Jamieson Blain, Melissa Baker, Sam Holwill of trainSharp and Alex Barker of Cero-Cycle Division winners at round 4 of the Woolly Mamil winter series at Stourport on Saturday
Result: Woolly Mamil (Stourport) Rd 4
E/1/2/3
1 Jamieson Blain Bikestrong-KTM
2 Samuel Morris Lougborough Students CC
3 William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
4 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon CC
5 Cavan Walker Lougborough Students CC
6 James Satoor Cero-Cycle Division RT
7 David Hird Halesowen A&CC Academy
8 Mark McCann Breakfast Club Velo
9 Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers CC
10 Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston CC
11 Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
12 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
13 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC
14 Jake Fothergill Solihull CC
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
2 Maisy Vasic Team 22
3 Claire Crozier Black Sheep CC
4 Leah Ball TW1 Racing
5 Vicki Boddice Success Cycling
6 Phoebe Martin Cero-Cycle Division RT
7 Aimee Lane Team Echelon
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development Team
2 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
3 John Roberts Innovation Racing
4 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
5 Angus Lawrence JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
6 Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academy
7 James Satoor Cero-Cycle Division RT
8 Oscar Laight Halesowen A&CC
9 Silas Vanden Branden University of Birmingham CC
10 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development Team
11 Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
12 Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
13 Matt Peirce VOST
14 James Trevis
15 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
16 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
17 Michael Boddice Success Cycling
18 Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC
19 William Carter
20 Willam Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
21 Scott Palmer Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
22 Daniel Madden University of Birmingham CC
23 Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles
24 Anthony Neads
25 Daniel Shepherd University of Birmingham CC
26 Travis Evans
27 Peter Antonio
28 Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC
29 Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020
30 Nathan Phillips
31 Kevin Satterthwaite Gorilla Coffee CC
32 Owen Evans Caffi Gruff
33 Lee Harris Birchfield CC
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Alex Barker Cero-Cycle Division RT
2 Ben Askey Backstedt Cycling
3 Jack Pearson Beeston CC
4 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC
5 Zak Machin Cero-Cycle Division RT
6 Isaac Lawrence Rhyll CC
7 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A&CC
8 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC
9 Shaun Duffield Propello
10 Fred Meredith Hafren CC
11 Josh Marsden Innovation Racing
12 Matthew Britton BCDS
13 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
14 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
15 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers CC
16 Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing
17 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
18 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
19 Evan Burgess Rhyll CC
20 Lucas Jowett Beeston CC
21 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing
22 Finley Jones Rhyll CC
23 Jude Munday BCDS
24 Thomas Adby BCDS
25 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
26 Freya Evans The Bulls
27 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
28 Luke Brennan Stratford CC
29 Billy Laight Halesowen A&CC
30 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
31 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
32 Caitlin Harvey Cero-Cycle Division RT
Youth A Boys
1 Alex Barker Cero-Cycle Division RT
2 Ben Askey Backstedt Cycling
3 Jack Pearson Beeston CC
4 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC
5 Zak Machin Cero-Cycle Division RT
6 Isaac Lawrence Rhyll CC
7 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A&CC
8 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC
9 Shaun Duffield Propello
10 Fred Meredith Hafren CC
11 Josh Marsden Innovation Racing
12 Matthew Britton BCDS
13 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
14 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
15 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers CC
16 Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing
17 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
18 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
19 Evan Burgess Rhyll CC
20 Lucas Jowett Beeston CC
21 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing
22 Finley Jones Rhyll CC
23 Jude Munday BCDS
24 Thomas Adby BCDS
25 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
26 Luke Brennan Stratford CC
27 Billy Laight Halesowen A&CC
28 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
29 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
Youth A Girls
1 Freya Evans The Bulls
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
3 Caitlin Harvey Cero-Cycle Division RT
YOUTH B
Youth B Overall
1 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC
2 Ryu Roberts-Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC
3 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders
4 Bram Ottewell Beeston CC
5 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
6 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
7 Max Bufton Hafren CC
8 Luke Mannings Halesowen A&CC
9 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC
10 Alexander Burden Solihull CC
11 Cian Evans The Bulls
12 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
13 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC
14 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
15 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers CC
16 Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC
17 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers CC
18 Drew Ottewell Cycle Derby CC
19 Thomas Coomber BCDS
20 Sam Rosser BCDS
21 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
22 Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC
23 Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC
24 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
25 Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Boys
1 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC
2 Ryu Roberts-Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC
3 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders
4 Bram Ottewell Beeston CC
5 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
6 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
7 Max Bufton Hafren CC
8 Luke Mannings Halesowen A&CC
9 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC
10 Alexander Burden Solihull CC
11 Cian Evans The Bulls
12 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
13 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
14 Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC
15 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers CC
16 Drew Ottewell Cycle Derby CC
17 Thomas Coomber BCDS
18 Sam Rosser BCDS
19 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
20 Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Girls
1 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC
2 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers CC
3 Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC
4 Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC
5 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch