Katherine Dennis, Scott Davies and Luke Houghton winners at week 16 of the Full Gas Winter Series event on Saturday at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Winter Series #16
Womens 3 / 4
1 Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club 3rd
2 Matea Deliu Velociposse 3rd
3 Aoife McDonald-Bowyer UCL Cycling Club 4th
4 Emily Chilton Lea Valley CC 4th
5 Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
6 Lillian Choy London Dynamo 3rd
7 Maeve Savage London Dynamo 3rd
8 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
4th Cat
1 Scott Davies
2 Rob Young Team Vision Silverhook Chemica… 4th
3 James Bristow 4th
4 Daniel Kalichman 4th
5 Benjamin Johnson N/A
6 James Walshe 4th
7 Owen Williams 4th
8 Samuel Burrell 4th
9 Jason Osunkoya Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
10 Christopher Hughes Beacon Roads CC 4th
… continued after advert
3rd Cat
1 Luke Houghton Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
2 Aaron Sandhu 2nd
3 Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT 3rd
4 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
5 Benedict Hitchins RMNC 3rd
6 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
7 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo 3rd
8 George Oehlert Mono CC 3rd
9 Kai Watts Team Type 1 3rd
10 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
11 Lance Childs trainSharp Development team 3rd
12 Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team 3rd
13 Thomas Ballhatchet Lea Valley CC 3rd
14 Bailey Wilmot Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 3rd
15 Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo 3rd
16 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
17 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club 3rd
18 Seamus Mcalister BTNRT 3rd
19 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport 3rd
20 Harry Ives trainSharp Development team 3rd
21 Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team 3rd
22 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 3rd
23 Rob Deacon Travers Bikes.com 3rd
24 Johnathan Sargeant Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 3rd
25 Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
26 Jack Shuttleworth WDMBC 3rd
27 Samuel Jarrett Fenland Clarion CC 3rd
28 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
29 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team 3rd
30 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC 3rd
31 Callum Amor Watford Velo Sport 3rd
32 Simon McLeod BTNRT 3rd
33 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo 3rd
34 Giovanni Luongo London Dynamo 3rd
35 James Wallace Lee Velo (South East London) 3rd
36 Peter Sibley Watford Velo Sport 3rd
37 Ashley Bennett-Freeman 3rd
38 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC 3rd
39 Nicola Papalini Lee Velo (South East London) 3rd
40 Thomas Ward Mono CC 3rd
41 Alfie Aldridge Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
42 Jasmeer Patti 3rd
43 Daniel Goodwin Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3rd
44 Alastair Roberts Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
45 Bryn Richards Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 3rd
46 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club 3rd
47 Jamaleddine Mokrani Willesden Cycling Club 3rd
48 Luke Prenelle VC Londres 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch