Bailey Wilmot of the Brother UK-Cycle Team OnForm, Daniel Yates, Matt Johnson and Chris Thomas winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on February 7
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Keerthi Angammana BC PM
2 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
3 Ben Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
4 Oliver Peace Shibden CC
Event 1b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 John Fiddies Team Lusso
2 Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo
3 Joseph Cosgrove PH MAS Paul Milnes Cycles
4 Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
Event 1c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Matt Johnson PMRR
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
3 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK – Scott-Verge Sport
4 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion
Event 1d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Bailey Wilmot Brother UK-Cycle Team OnForm
2 Syd Brown JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
3 James Meakin Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Fire Ford Civil
4 Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
Event 2 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Oliver Peace Shibden CC
2 Ben Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
3 Keerthi Angammana BC PM
4 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
Event 3 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 John Fiddies Team Lusso
2 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing
3 Joseph Cosgrove PH MAS Paul Milnes Cycles
4 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
Event 4 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Chris Thomas Better Cycling
2 Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo
3 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion
4 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK – Scott-Verge Sport
Event 5 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 John Roberts Innovation Racing
2 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
3 Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team
4 Bailey Wilmot Brother UK-Cycle Team OnForm
Event 6 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Oliver Peace Shibden CC
2 Ben Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
3 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
4 Steffan Boffey BC PM
… continued after advert
Event 7 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 John Fiddies Team Lusso
2 Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo
3 Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
4 Joseph Cosgrove PH MAS Paul Milnes Cycles
Event 8 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo
2 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheeers
3 Maddie Leech PH MAS Paul Milnes Cycles
4 Matt Johnson PMRR
Event 9 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 John Roberts Innovation Racing
2 James Meakin Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Fire Ford Civil
3 Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team
4 Alex Beldon PH MAS Paul Milne Cycles
Event 10 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)
1 Ben Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
2 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
3 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
4 Oliver Peace Shibden CC
Event 11 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 John Fiddies Team Lusso
2 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing
3 Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo
4 Evelina Black RFDA
… continued after advert
Event 12 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo
2 Jules Chadderton BC PM
3 Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team
4 Chris Thomas Better Cycling
Event 13 – John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4)
1 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
2 John Roberts Innovation Racing
3 Ben Iddon Innovation Racing
4 Bailey Wilmot Brother UK-Cycle Team OnForm
Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Oliver Peace Shibden CC
2 Keerthi Angammana BC PM
3 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
4 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
Event 15 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)
1 Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo
2 John Fiddies Team Lusso
3 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers
4 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing
Event 16 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Matt Johnson PMRR
2 Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo
3 Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team
4 Maddie Leech PH MAS Paul Milnes Cycles
Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
2 John Roberts Innovation Racing
3 James Meakin Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Fire Ford Civil
4 Oliver Cook BC PM
Sprint John Roberts Innovation Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)