Lauren Johnston, Sean Frost, Ruby Carleton & John Benjamin winners at round 7 of the Odd Down Winter Series at Bath on February 8
Result: Odd Down Winter Series 7
2/3 Women
1 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 2nd
2 Amy Dunwell 3rd
3 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club 2nd
4 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club 2nd
5 Olive Holliday Tri UK 2nd
6 Amelia Mitchell 3rd
7 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC 3rd
8 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 3rd
9 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 3rd
10 Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching 3rd
11 Emma Keiller Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
Cat 2/3
1 Sean Frost Tri UK 3rd
2 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club 2nd
3 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
4 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 2nd
5 Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
6 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 2nd
7 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2nd
8 William Jewitt Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 2nd
9 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
10 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu… 3rd
11 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 2nd
12 Travis Bramley Loughborough Students CC 2nd
13 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 2nd
14 Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 3rd
15 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2nd
16 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 3rd
17 Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
18 Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union 3rd
19 Josh Allen Exeter Wheelers 3rd
20 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 3rd
21 David Curtis-Whitfield 3rd
22 Bruce Diesel Glevum RC 3rd
23 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 3rd
24 Lasse Karrasch Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
25 Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM 3rd
26 Isaac Warrington Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Tea… 3
… continued after advert
4th Cat Women
1 Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC 4th
2 Paula Sage Velo Club Walcot 4th
3 Rachel Breslin 4th
4 Kate Medlicott PDQ Cycle Coaching 4th
4th Cat Men
1 John Benjamin Bradford on Avon 4th
2 Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance 4th
3 Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing 4th
4 Jason Pope Somerset Road Club 4th
5 Matthew East 4th
6 David Jones Nopinz Symec Development Team 4th
7 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol 4th
8 James Storer Thornbury Cycling Club 4th
9 Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 4th
10 Danny Clifford
11 Adam Chilvers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4th
12 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club 4th
13 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club 4th
14 Daniel Waddingham N/A
15 Benedict Wallis Bristol RC 4th
16 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4th
17 Martin Wright Dream Cycling 4th
18 Russell Day Bristol South CC 4th
19 Junda Niu University of Bristol CC 4th
20 Jacob Vink University of Bristol CC 4th
21 James Ottway
22 Ailbe Bartlett 1st Chard Whls 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch