Lauren Johnston, Sean Frost, Ruby Carleton & John Benjamin winners at round 7 of the Odd Down Winter Series at Bath on February 8
Result: Odd Down Winter Series 7
2/3 Women
1 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 2nd
2 Amy Dunwell 3rd
3 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club 2nd
4 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club 2nd
5 Olive Holliday Tri UK 2nd
6 Amelia Mitchell 3rd
7 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC 3rd
8 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 3rd
9 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 3rd
10 Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching 3rd
11 Emma Keiller Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
Cat 2/3
1 Sean Frost Tri UK 3rd
2 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club 2nd
3 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
4 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 2nd
5 Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
6 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 2nd
7 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2nd
8 William Jewitt Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 2nd
9 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
10 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu… 3rd
11 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 2nd
12 Travis Bramley Loughborough Students CC 2nd
13 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 2nd
14 Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 3rd
15 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2nd
16 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 3rd
17 Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
18 Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union 3rd
19 Josh Allen Exeter Wheelers 3rd
20 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 3rd
21 David Curtis-Whitfield 3rd
22 Bruce Diesel Glevum RC 3rd
23 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 3rd
24 Lasse Karrasch Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
25 Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM 3rd
26 Isaac Warrington Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Tea… 3
… continued after advert
4th Cat Women
1 Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC 4th
2 Paula Sage Velo Club Walcot 4th
3 Rachel Breslin 4th
4 Kate Medlicott PDQ Cycle Coaching 4th
4th Cat Men
1 John Benjamin Bradford on Avon 4th
2 Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance 4th
3 Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing 4th
4 Jason Pope Somerset Road Club 4th
5 Matthew East 4th
6 David Jones Nopinz Symec Development Team 4th
7 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol 4th
8 James Storer Thornbury Cycling Club 4th
9 Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 4th
10 Danny Clifford
11 Adam Chilvers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4th
12 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club 4th
13 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club 4th
14 Daniel Waddingham N/A
15 Benedict Wallis Bristol RC 4th
16 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4th
17 Martin Wright Dream Cycling 4th
18 Russell Day Bristol South CC 4th
19 Junda Niu University of Bristol CC 4th
20 Jacob Vink University of Bristol CC 4th
21 James Ottway
22 Ailbe Bartlett 1st Chard Whls 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique