James Jenkins and Alfie Aldridge winners at week 18 of the Full Gas Winter Series on Saturday (February 22) in London
Result: Full Gas Winter Series #18
E/1/2/Junior
1 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
2 Ian Hope Wolfe RT 1st
3 Craig Cole Wolfe RT 1st
4 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team 2nd
5 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
6 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls 1st
7 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Elite
8 Harry Macfarlane Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 2nd
9 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… Elite
10 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls 1st
… continued after advert
3rd/4ths/Juniors
1 Alfie Aldridge Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
2 William Leach 4th
3 George Mitchell Paceline RT 3rd
4 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 3rd
5 George Oehlert Mono CC 3rd
6 Schalk Blom Pretorius Bikes 3rd
7 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club 3rd
8 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club 3rd
9 Angus Lawrence JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
10 Jack Shuttleworth WDMBC 3rd
11 Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team 3rd
12 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport 3rd
13 Iain McNaught CC London 3rd
14 John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
15 Andrew Keedle TPH Racing 3rd
16 Daniel Price North Essex Velo 3rd
17 Oliver Edwards London Dynamo 3rd
18 Samuel Burrell 4th
19 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC 3rd
20 Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC 3rd
21 James Bristow 4th
22 Jonathan Bound 3rd
23 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
24 Tim Cross 3rd
25 George Kirkpatrick Rapha Cycling Club 4th
26 Jason Osunkoya Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
27 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo 3rd
28 Piers Smith
29 Will Hedden Crest Cycling Club
30 Joe Coleman 4th
31 Max Baur Islington Cycling Club 4th
32 Alex Scordellis CC London 3rd
33 Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club 3rd
34 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
35 Adam Cotgreave Walden Velo 4th
Women (3/4)
1 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique