Jake Sargent fastest in the Severn RC Hardriders Time Trial on Feb 23 near Dursley, Louise Georgi fastest woman
Result: Severn RC Hardriders TT
Solo
1 Jake Sargent FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 54:34:00 Espoir
2 Felix Wilkinson FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 54:44:00 Senior
3 Robert Grover Rogue Racing 55:23:00 Senior
4 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 56:53:00 Vet
5 Josh Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 57:49:00 Espoir
6 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 59:29:00 Vet
7 John O’dwyer Dursley Road Club 59:39:00 Senior
8 Michael Davis FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 01:00:03 Senior
9 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 01:00:36 Vet
10 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:40 Vet
11 Ian Lindsay Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:01:36 Vet
12 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 01:02:01 Senior
13 Tim Reed Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:03:37 Vet
14 Jamie Richardson Paige Magspeed Racing 01:03:38 Senior
15 Corinne Clark Swindon Wheelers 01:03:39 Female Senior
16 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:03:45 Vet
17 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:04:16 Vet
18 Jake Tay Severn Road Club 01:05:10 Vet
19 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club 01:05:21 Vet
20 Sam Evans Dursley Road Club 01:06:09 Vet
21 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:06:12 Vet
22 Mark Evans Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:07:38 Vet
23 James Harness Bath Cycling Club 01:08:04 Senior
24 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 01:09:52 Vet
25 Louise Georgi Giant CC Halo Films 01:12:33 Female Vet
26 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:14:52 Female Vet
26 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 01:14:14 Vet
27 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 01:14:41 Vet
29 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 01:30:15 Female Vet
… continued after advert
Two Up
1 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 58:27:00 Senior
1 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 58:27:00 Espoir
2 Adam Watkins Severn Road Club 01:01:44 Senior
2 Stephen Down North Bristol Triathlon Club 01:01:44 Senior
3 Charles Thibault Velo Club Walcot 01:02:49 Senior
3 Ben Watkinson Audax UK 01:02:49 Senior
4 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club 01:03:46 Senior
4 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club 01:03:46 Senior
5 Amy Pullen Propello 01:10:35 Female Juvenile
5 Niamh Murphy Liv CC Halo Cycles 01:10:35 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands