Alex Franks, Katie-Anne Calton, William Gilbank & Bobbie O’Brien winners at week 2 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Spring Series on Sunday, Feb 23
Result: Hillingdon Slipstreamers Series #2
U16 Boys
1 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
2 Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
3 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
4 Anthony Morris VC Londres A
5 Olivier Mangham VC Londres A
6 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC A
7 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
8 Zak Machin Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
9 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing A
10 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing A
11 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
12 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres A
13 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
14 Brayden N/A
15 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
16 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
17 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
18 Andrew Paling VC Meudon A
19 Mattie Dodd VC Londres A
20 Edward Bowley VC Londres A
21 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC A
22 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR A
23 Oscar Eddis Maidenhead and District CC A
U16 Girls
1 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates A
2 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC A
3 Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark A
4 Ella Ruggles Verulam – reallymoving.com A
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
2 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC B
3 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC B
4 Finlay Hawker VC Londres B
5 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC B
6 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta B
7 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists’ Club B
8 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
9 Stanley Kent London Dynamo B
10 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
11 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers C
12 Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT B
13 Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT B
14 Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
15 Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT B
16 Ethan Flack B
17 Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC B
18 Robin Marwood London Dynamo B
19 Oscar Walker
20 Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT B
21 Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo B
22 Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
23 Bruno Martinez London Dynamo B
U14 Girls
1 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
2 Beth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com B
3 Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT B
4 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT B
5 Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT B
6 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC B
7 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC B
… continued after advert
U12 Boys
1 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls C
2 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres C
3 Harrison Hendy Team HUP C
4 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC C
5 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC C
6 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth C
7 Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers C
8 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling C
9 Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers C
10 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) C
11 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity C
12 Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC C
13 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) C
14 Harry Gillbank
15 Ollie Shears
U12 Girls
1 Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC C
2 Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta C
3 Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT C
4 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC C
5 Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth C
U10 Boys
1 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) D
2 Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT D
3 William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT E
4 Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club D
5 William Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark D
6 James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
7 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres D
8 Louis Causton-Davies D
9 Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club D
10 Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
U10 Girls
1 Harriet Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark D
2 Lara Elias Gower Riders D
3 Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT D
4 Harriet Dumbrell
U8 Girls
1 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC E
2 Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres E
U8 Boys
1 Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)