There was a 1-2-3 for the Wales Academy at the Evesham Road Race with Peter Kibble winning which will no doubt please sponsor Primal Europe
Result: Evesham Road Race
1 Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy
2 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy
3 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy
4 Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing
5 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
6 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
7 Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance
8 Josh Housley Team PB Performance
9 Ollie Hucks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
10 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC
11 Jon Addison Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
12 Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy
13 Ben Healy Trinity Racing
14 Alexander Pritchard Velo Sport Fosse
15 Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
16 Thomas Day ZANNATA-GALLOO TEAM
17 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
18 Joe Evans Saint Piran
19 Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield
20 Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield
21 Ross Holland Saint Piran
22 Nathan Smith Cycling Sheffield
23 Hayden Allen PMRR
24 Harrison Knight University of Exeter Cycling Club
25 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
26 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC
27 Julian Varley Cycling Sheffield
28 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
29 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
30 Daniel Martin University of Derby Cycling Club
31 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
32 Conor Davies Saint Piran
33 Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff
34 Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling
35 William Truelove Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
36 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
37 James Alexander Bryan Steel academy
38 Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Academy
39 Alex Thomson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
40 Thomas Price Reflex Racing
41 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC
42 Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
43 William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
44 James Chapman Team PB Performance
45 Harvey McLean VC St Raphael
46 Darren Rider Team PB Performance
47 George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
48 Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT
49 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
50 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team
51 Martin Ford
52 Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy
53 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
54 Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles
55 William Corden Velo Runner
56 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
57 George Moore Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
58 Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club
59 Matt Witts Nopinz Symec Race Team
60 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff
61 James Middleton
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique