David Griffiths fastest in the Wrekinsport CC hilly 18 mile time trial on March 7; Gabriella Homer was fastest woman
Result: Wrekinsport CC 18m TT
1 David Griffiths Moriarty Bikes-Project Go 39:05
2 Liam Holohan Holohan Coaching RT 39:59
3 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders 40:54
4 Chris Pook Holohan Coaching RT 41:48
5 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 42:06
6 Victor Chetta Pirate Juice CC 42:25
7 Steve Downey Pirate Juice CC 42:47
8 Thomas Bill Stafford Tri Club 43:13
9 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 43:27
10 Joe Costello Walsall Roads Club 43:34
11 Robbie Disney CC Bridgnorth RWG 43:57
12 Jon Weavell Stafford Tri Club 44:10
13 Dan Dovey Nova Raiders 44:20
14 Steven Prince Ludlow Brewery RT 44:23
15 Ben Rawlings Wrekinsport CC 44:42
16 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 45:31
17 Phil Hill Chester Road Club 45:43
18 Karl Moseley Fishface RT 46:40
19 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC 47:11
20 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 47:21
21 Andy Tibbett Pirate Juice CC 47:26
22 Peter Escritt Nova Raiders 47:49
23 Gabriella Homer Team Boompods 47:52
24 Jason Arnold Hafren CC 48:21
25 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders 48:21
26 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC 48:49
27 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 49:43
28 Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea CC 49:46
29 Bethan Till Wrekinsport CC 51:57
30 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 52:57
31 William Hodgkiss Wrekinsport CC 53:35
32 Louise Hurdley Hafren CC 54:22
33 Damian Jay Propel CC 56:04
34 Martyn Shore Walsall Roads Club 59:40
35 Ben Sturgeon Stafford Tri Club 1:00:05
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands