First round of the British Team Cup will be at the Milton Keynes Bowl this Saturday – here is the startlist
Startlist: British Team Cup Round 1
The British Womens Team Cup
1 Connie Hayes Awol
2 Emily Ashwood Awol
3 Lydia Watts Awol
4 Elizabeth Marvelly Awol
5 Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors
6 Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors
7 Helena Coker Cowley Road Condors
8 Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors
9 Barbara de Koning TW1 Racing
10 Leah Ball TW1 Racing
11 Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing
12 Anna Wadsworth TW1 Racing
13 Millie Couzens TW1 Racing
14 Caroline Ferguson TW1 Racing
15 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
16 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
17 Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
18 Felicity Gledhill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
19 Olivia Bentley Team LDN – Brother UK
20 Harriet Dodds Team LDN – Brother UK
21 Amy Marks Team LDN – Brother UK
22 Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN – Brother UK
23 Ione Johnson Team LDN – Brother UK
24 Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
25 Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
26 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
27 Charlotte Mallin Martin Team Vision Innovative Leisure
28 Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure
29 Rebecca Kearney Team Vision Innovative Leisure
30 Rebekah Nash Team Vision Innovative Leisure
31 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
32 Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT
33 Helen Bridgman 1904 RT
34 Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT
35 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT
36 Lea Bonnafous 1904 RT
37 Jennifer Holden Team Boompods
38 Gabriella Homer Team Boompods
39 Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods
40 Kate Wootton Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
41 Hannah Lancaster Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
42 Maire Ciaffey Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
43 Samantha Fawcett Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
44 Josie Nelson Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
45 Lotta Mansfield Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
46 Holly Hoy Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
47 Sian Botteley Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
48 Phoebe Martin Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
49 Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
50 Chloe Vickers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
51 Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
52 Paulina Patinskaite JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
53 Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
54 Charlotte Berry Ellmore Digital Composite Team
55 Alice Towers Ellmore Digital Composite Team
56 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
57 Ella Coleman Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade
58 Ellen Bennett Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade
59 Sophie Lewis Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch