Chris Smart fastest in the Cleveland Whs Sporting Time Trial over 21.7 miles on March 15; Anna Turvey fastest woman
Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting TT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 46:10:00 Male Senior
2 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 46:19:00 Male Vet
3 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 46:31:00 Male Senior
4 Philip Graves VC York 46:45:00 Male Senior
5 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC 46:58:00 Male Espoir
6 Shaun Tyson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:37:00 Male Vet
7 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 49:06:00 Male Vet
8 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport 49:30:00 Male Vet
9 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 49:36:00 Male Junior
10 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:22:00 Male Senior
10 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO 50:22:00 Female Vet
12 Rob Carter Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:23:00 Male Vet
13 Jake Stephenson TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 50:34:00 Male Espoir
14 Dan Small Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 50:34:00 Male Senior
15 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 50:44:00 Male Senior
16 Robert Noble VTTA (North) 51:25:00 Male Vet
17 Stephen Belbin AIMS Cycling 51:39:00 Male Vet
18 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo 52:10:00 Male Vet
19 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 52:11:00 Male Senior
20 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 52:13:00 Male Junior
21 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo 52:29:00 Male Vet
22 Richard King MTS Cycle Sport 52:33:00 Male Vet
23 Paul Felce Velo Culture 52:53:00 Male Vet
24 John Hewison Ferryhill Whs 53:36:00 Male Vet
25 Hilton Armstrong Fietsen Tempo 54:01:00 Male Vet
26 Philip Wheatley AIMS Cycling 54:08:00 Male Senior
27 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 54:50:00 Male Vet
28 Ian Spence Teesdale CRC 55:24:00 Male Senior
29 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 56:24:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 56:37:00 Male Vet
31 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:46:00 Male Vet
32 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 57:36:00 Male Senior
33 Anthony Moy Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:15:00 Male Vet
34 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC 58:47:00 Male Vet
35 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 58:54:00 Male Vet
36 Neal Archer Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:08:00 Male Vet
37 David Kirton Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:09:00 Male Vet
38 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 59:36:00 Male Vet
39 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 01:00:27 Male Vet
40 Tim Swales Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:01:12 Male Vet
41 John Hopper Zeus CRT 01:02:01 Male Vet
42 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:03:19 Female Vet
43 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 01:03:37 Female Vet
44 Caroline Ratcliff Ferryhill Whs 01:04:21 Female Vet
45 Sam White Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:06:49 Male Junior
46 Tony Main Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:07:15 Male Vet
47 Doug Harris Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:08:43 Male Vet
48 Eric Harkins Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:10:28 Male Vet
49 Richard Carter Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:12:18 Male Senior
50 Paige McLeod Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:15:27 Female Espoir
51 Erica Short Cestria C.C. 01:24:16 Female Vet
52 Barbara Kettle Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:25:35 Female Vet
53 Sandra Main Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:33:48 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch