Alan Murchison fastest in the Farnborough & Camberley CC 10 mile time trial on March 14; Angela Carpenter fastest woman
Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
1 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 20:19 Male Vet
2 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 20:39 Male Senior
3 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club 20:43 Male Vet
4 Dan Pullen Lindfield Coffee Works 20:59 Male Vet
5 Oliver Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 21:12 Male Senior
6 Adam Stone North Road CC 21:13 Male Senior
7 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 21:20 Male Vet
8 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:28 Male Vet
9 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:39 Male Vet
10 James Fox Velo Club Venta 21:51 Male Senior
11 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) 21:55 Male Vet
12 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 21:56 Male Vet
13 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 21:57 Female Vet
14 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo 22:04 Male Senior
15 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 22:51 Male Vet
16 Craig Bickerton Farnham Triathlon Club 22:59 Male Senior
17 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:14 Male Vet
18 Matthew Wright Oakley Pedalers 23:16 Male Senior
19 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:22 Male Vet
20 Ian Neville Hart Evolution Race Team 23:24 Male Vet
21 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 23:32 Female Senior
22 James Cheeseman Lindfield Coffee Works 23:46 Male Senior
23 David French Weybridge Wheelers 23:49 Male Vet
24 Tony Reeves GS Stella 23:54 Male Vet
25 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley 23:55 Male Senior
26 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 24:25:00 Male Vet
27 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club 25:09:00 Female Senior
28 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:42:00 Female Vet
29 Richard Williams Farnham RC 25:54:00 Male Vet
30 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 25:58:00 Female Senior
31 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:00:00 Male Vet
32 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 26:01:00 Male Vet
33 David Yates High Wycombe CC 26:31:00 Male Vet
34 David Welling Farnham RC 26:49:00 Male Vet
35 Brian Tidey Oxted Cycle Club 27:28:00 Male Vet
36 Emily Bickerton Farnham Triathlon Club 28:03:00 Female Senior
37 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 29:00:00 Male Vet
38 Jeremy Tucker Fareham Wheelers CC 29:41:00 Male Vet
39 Brian Hygate Fareham Wheelers CC 32:33:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique