Richard Bickley fastest in the Lancaster CC Hilly 21.6 mile time trial on March 15; Claire Rushton fastest woman
Result: Lancaster CC Hilly 21.6m TT
1 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 49:55:00 Male Senior
2 Thomas Clough Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:02:00 Male Senior
3 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 52:14:00 Male Senior
4 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:39:00 Male Vet
5 Ben Barlow Kendal Cycle Club 53:12:00 Male Espoir
6 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 54:58:00 Male Vet
7 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC 55:09:00 Male Vet
8 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 55:57:00 Male Vet
9 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 57:28:00 Male Vet
10 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 57:41:00 Male Vet
11 Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC 58:04:00 Male Vet
12 Archie Irving trainSharp Development Team 58:19:00 Male Junior
13 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 59:06:00 Male Vet
14 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 59:54:00 Male Vet
15 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 01:01:02 Male Vet
16 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers 01:01:06 Male Vet
17 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 01:02:56 Male Vet
18 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 01:03:58 Male Vet
19 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC 01:04:09 Male Vet
20 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 01:06:04 Male Senior
21 Claire Rushton Kent Valley RC 01:07:25 Female Vet
22 Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers 01:09:45 Female Senior
23 David Tinker Clayton Velo 01:22:57 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch