Dean Robson is fastest in the Solihull CC 16 mile Time Trial on March 15; Millie Couzens was fastest woman
Result: Solihull CC 16m TT
1 Dean Robson Velo Sport Jersey 35:27:00 Male Senior
2 David Fellows Solihull CC 36:05:00 Male Senior
3 James Middleton MediaVelo 36:54:00 Male Senior
4 Jamieson Blain Bikestrong-KTM 37:32:00 Male Espoir
5 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC 37:52:00 Male Senior
6 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance 38:26:00 Male Espoir
7 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC 38:47:00 Male Senior
8 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 40:16:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Mann Solihull CC 40:41:00 Male Vet
10 Matthew Miller Race Rapid 40:42:00 Male Vet
11 Millie Couzens PH-MAS Cycling 40:59:00 Female Junior
12 David Angliss Apache Brave Racing 41:05:00 Male Vet
13 Ian Cowan Solihull CC 41:13:00 Male Vet
14 David Smith Solihull CC 41:25:00 Male Vet
15 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC 41:56:00 Male Junior
16 Adam Gale Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 42:10:00 Male Senior
17 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing 42:12:00 Male Senior
18 Paul Astin Beacon Roads CC 42:20:00 Male Vet
19 Conor Jones Solihull CC 42:24:00 Male Junior
20 Stuart Armitage Birchfield Cycling Club 42:31:00 Male Vet
21 Matthew Jordan Solihull CC 43:59:00 Male Juvenile
22 Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC 44:46:00 Male Vet
23 Mark Eaton Solihull CC 44:57:00 Male Vet
24 Russell Perry Solihull CC 45:07:00 Male Vet
25 Barrie Hodge EvoVelo Racing 45:42:00 Male Senior
26 Keith Jones Solihull CC 45:53:00 Male Vet
27 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 46:29:00 Female Vet
28 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC 47:01:00 Male Juvenile
29 Mike Brownsword Solihull CC 47:06:00 Male Vet
30 Callum Simms Apache Brave Racing 48:03:00 Male Senior
31 John Burden Solihull CC 48:57:00 Male Vet
32 Steve Price Retro Racing 49:12:00 Male Vet
33 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC 49:32:00 Male Juvenile
34 Alex Burden Solihull CC 49:47:00 Male Juvenile
35 Steven Robinson Coalville Whs 51:54:00 Male Vet
36 Richard Burt Solihull CC 55:18:00 Male Vet
37 Pete Ward Solihull CC 55:48:00 Male Vet
38 Graham Hewson Estrella Bikes 56:11:00 Male Vet
39 Ella Tandy Solihull CC 57:45:00 Female Juvenile
40 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL 44:06:00 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch