Hayden Allen fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Fed 10 mile time trial on March 15; Josie Knight fastest woman in 7th
Result: Yorkshire Cycling Fed 10m TT
1 Hayden Allen PMRR 21:02 Male Senior
2 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 21:25 Male Senior
3 John Brearley Squadra RT 21:55 Male Senior
4 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 22:14 Male Vet
5 Philip Turton Yorkshire Road Club 22:48 Male Vet
6 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab 22:58 Male Vet
7 Josie Knight Team Breeze 23:09 Female Senior
8 Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT 23:10 Male Senior
9 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 23:11 Male Vet
9 Michael Harris HD Revolutions 23:11 Male Senior
11 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC 23:36 Male Senior
12 Chris Taylor Holmfirth C C 23:42 Male Vet
13 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:50 Male Vet
13 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 23:50 Male Vet
15 Stuart Weston Clifton CC York 23:57 Male Vet
16 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:59 Male Senior
17 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 24:05:00 Male Vet
18 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 24:06:00 Male Senior
19 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 24:14:00 Male Vet
20 Anna Docherty Team Breeze 24:15:00 Female Espoir
21 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 24:25:00 Male Vet
22 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 24:36:00 Male Vet
23 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:37:00 Male Vet
24 Maddie Leech PH-MAS Cycling 24:43:00 Female Junior
25 Franco Pardini Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:50:00 Male Senior
26 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:57:00 Male Vet
27 James Milner Clifton CC York 25:00:00 Male Vet
27 Ian Brown Seacroft Whs 25:00:00 Male Vet
29 Gareth Tupling Harworth and District Cycling Club 25:10:00 Male Senior
30 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 25:21:00 Male Vet
31 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30:00 Male Juvenile
32 Steve Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:31:00 Male Vet
33 Michael Youngson Yorkshire Road Club 25:37:00 Male Vet
34 Andrew Carroll Cliff Pratt Racing 26:01:00 Male Vet
35 Gordon Johnson Clifton CC York 26:23:00 Male Vet
36 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C 26:25:00 Male Vet
37 Maria Mulleady – Kershaw Team Swift 26:33:00 Female Vet
38 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 26:40:00 Male Vet
39 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C 26:42:00 Male Vet
40 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 26:47:00 Male Vet
41 James Grainger Wakefield CC 26:48:00 Male Vet
42 Dick Waddington Ilkley CC 26:54:00 Male Vet
43 Keith Storey Seacroft Whs 27:08:00 Male Vet
44 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C 27:30:00 Male Vet
45 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 27:37:00 Male Vet
46 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers 27:52:00 Male Vet
47 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 28:02:00 Male Vet
48 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 28:34:00 Male Senior
49 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 28:41:00 Female Vet
50 Sandra Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) 29:13:00 Female Vet
51 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C 29:16:00 Female Juvenile
52 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 30:15:00 Male Vet
53 Simon Richardson VTTA (Yorkshire) 30:18:00 Male Vet
54 Ruby Yates Holmfirth C C 30:20:00 Female Junior
55 Kate Harwood Holmfirth C C 30:41:00 Female Juvenile
56 Dalia Hawley Albarosa CC 30:49:00 Female Senior
57 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 31:38:00 Female Vet
58 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C 32:20:00 Female Juvenile
59 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 32:49:00 Male Vet
60 Anthony Armitage Seacroft Whs 33:12:00 Male Vet
61 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 33:55:00 Female Juvenile
62 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 34:37:00 Female Vet
Medium Gear
1 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:36:00 Male Vet
2 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 25:23:00 Male Vet
3 Kevin Melia VC Bradford 27:12:00 Male Vet
4 Ian Lindsay Drighlington BC 28:39:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team 27:23:00 Male Vet
1 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 27:23:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch