Pete Morris fastest in the East Sussex CA Hard Riders 15 mile time trial on March 15; Olivia Webb fastest woman
Result: East Sussex CA Hard Riders
1 Pete Morris Team TMC 35:55 Male Vet
2 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 36:22 Male Espoir
3 Howard Shaw trainSharp 37:47 Male Senior
4 Matt Chipping Clapham Chasers 37:57 Male Senior
5 William Murtagh FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 38:00 Male Senior
6 Tom Hilder trainSharp 39:44 Male Senior
7 Mark Edwards Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:00 Male Vet
8 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:03 Male Vet
9 George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:08 Male Senior
10 Nathan Russell trainSharp 40:40 Male Senior
11 Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC 40:58 Male Senior
12 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 41:29 Male Vet
13 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 41:48 Male Vet
14 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC 41:53 Male Vet
15 Chris Beales Pearson Cycling Club 43:13 Male Vet
16 Sam Dix trainSharp 43:20 Male Vet
17 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 43:26 Male Senior
18 James Norrell-Goldsmith Eastbourne Rovers CC 43:46 Male Senior
19 Michael Terrington Brighton Mitre CC 44:31 Male Senior
20 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:36 Male Vet
21 Ivan Johnson Hastings & St. Leonards CC 46:09 Male Vet
22 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 46:15 Male Vet
23 Darren Brockhurst Lewes Wanderers CC 46:52 Male Vet
24 Vince Todd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 46:55 Male Vet
25 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 46:58 Female Vet
26 Jonathan Molton Hastings & St. Leonards CC 48:47 Male Vet
27 Charles Sheldon Hastings & St. Leonards CC 49:13 Male Vet
28 Alan Pearce Eastbourne Rovers CC 49:45 Male Vet
29 Kate Thomas Lewes Wanderers CC 49:51 Female Vet
30 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 50:13 Male Vet
31 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:50 Male Vet
32 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 51:07 Female Senior
33 Chris Piper Eastbourne Rovers CC 51:31 Male Vet
34 Richard Frost Lewes Wanderers CC 51:48 Male Vet
35 Sam Winter Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:10 Male Senior
36 Kevin Burton Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:17 Male Vet
37 Vincent Busk Lewes Wanderers CC 55:11 Male Vet
38 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:35 Male Vet
39 Martin Yardley Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:59 Male Vet
40 Craig Edkins Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:56 Male Vet
41 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 57:07 Male Vet
42 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:20 Female Vet
43 David Wilkins Lewes Wanderers CC 01:30:29 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch