Ashley Cox fastest in the Lea Valley CC 25 mile time trial on March 15; Sophie Lewis fastest woman; Oliver Smee & Harry Thompson winners of the two up
Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
1 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 51:09:00 Male Senior
2 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club 54:53:00 Male Senior
3 William Wallace CC London 57:17:00 Male Vet
4 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC 58:45:00 Male Senior
5 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC 58:49:00 Male Espoir
6 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC 59:23:00 Male Senior
7 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 59:57:00 Male Vet
8 Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC 01:00:06 Male Vet
9 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:00:21 Male Vet
10 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC 01:00:22 Male Vet
10 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC 01:00:22 Male Vet
12 Dave Bell Cambridge University CC 01:00:24 Male Senior
13 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 01:00:54 Male Vet
14 Tom Bishop Cambridge University CC 01:00:56 Male Senior
15 David Dearlove Oxford University CC 01:01:05 Male Senior
16 David Ross LFGSS CC 01:01:51 Male Senior
16 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 01:01:51 Male Juvenile
18 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 01:03:08 Male Vet
19 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:03:10 Male Vet
20 Sean O’Sullivan Eagle Road Club 01:03:11 Male Senior
21 Daniel O’Riordan Cambridge University CC 01:03:21 Male Espoir
22 Harry Osborn Rapha Cycling Club 01:03:31 Male Senior
23 Matt Wilmington Icknield RC 01:03:37 Male Vet
24 Oliver Moseley Cambridge University CC 01:04:40 Male Senior
25 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT 01:05:28 Male Vet
26 Sean Odonnell CC London 01:07:06 Male Vet
27 Tony Summers Athlon CC 01:07:09 Male Vet
28 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 01:07:18 Male Vet
29 Sophie Lewis Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 01:07:25 Female Junior
30 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC 01:08:39 Male Vet
31 Anna Lawson Serpentine Running Club 01:08:54 Female Senior
32 James Quigley Cambridge University CC 01:09:37 Male Espoir
33 Matt Price Icknield RC 01:10:27 Male Vet
34 Deborah Beare Icknield RC 01:10:45 Female Senior
35 Neil Davies Lea Valley CC 01:10:47 Male Senior
36 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:10:54 Male Vet
37 Andrew Beaman Victoria Cycling Club 01:13:19 Male Vet
38 Stephen Thompson Lea Valley CC 01:13:57 Male Senior
39 Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC 01:14:59 Female Senior
40 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:35:33 Male Vet
41 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC 01:38:29 Male Vet
Two Up
1 Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:44:00 Male Senior
1 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC 56:44:00 Male Senior
2 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 56:49:00 Male Senior
2 Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling 56:49:00 Male Senior
3 Nick Elson Woolwich CC 58:25:00 Male Senior
3 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 58:25:00 Male Vet
4 James Moss North Road CC 59:10:00 Male Vet
4 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 59:10:00 Male Senior
5 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC 01:04:35 Male Senior
5 Matt Lawes Crystal Palace Triathletes 01:04:35 Male Senior
6 Darren Wood Maldon & District CC 01:05:33 Male Vet
6 Mark McGee Maldon & District CC 01:05:33 Male Vet
7 Jeremy Parker Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:06:46 Male Vet
7 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:06:46 Male Vet
8 James Conway Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:06:56 Male Vet
8 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:06:56 Male Vet
9 David McCarthy Lea Valley CC 01:18:48 Male Vet
9 Mark Freeman Lea Valley CC 01:18:48 Male Vet
10 Alison Hinds Welwyn Whs 01:19:05 Female Vet
10 Howard Ashmore Welwyn Whs 01:19:05 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch