Christopher Gibbard and Peter Kibble winners at the Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher Road Races on Sunday
Result: The Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher RRs
National B
1 Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy U23
2 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC U23
3 Eliot Ward Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team SE
4 Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy U23
5 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy U23
6 Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling SE
7 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy U23
8 Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM U23
9 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta U23
10 Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC
11 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy U23
12 Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff
13 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy U23
14 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC J2
15 Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
16 Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN
17 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers
18 Charlie Shields Team PB Performance U23
19 Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC J2
20 Jack Williams Clwb Beicio Egni U23
21 Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT
22 Scott Auld Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
23 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team J2
24 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club U23
25 James Phillips Nopinz Symec Race Team
26 Sam Duffy Bath Cycling Club
27 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff U23
28 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC U23
29 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
30 Ross Holland Saint Piran U23
31 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy U23
32 Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM U23
33 Elliot Barratt Nopinz Symec Race Team U23
34 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | Kalas SE
35 Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Academy J2
36 Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team U23
37 Matt Witts Nopinz Symec Race Team
38 George Kimber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team U23
39 Ethan Browne The Bulls J2
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC MB
2 Olly Wilkins PeaceFIT Racing U23
3 Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films U23
4 Oliver Bridgewood BC Private Member
5 Rhys Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club U23
6 Will Budge Bristol RC
7 Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team J3
8 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Developmen
9 Rhys Deen Merthyr Cycling Club
10 Dylan Griffiths A Cycling J3
11 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club
12 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team
13 Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club
14 Samuel Reakes Bynea CC U23
15 Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers CC J
16 Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club
17 Morgan Jones Cardiff University
18 Samuel Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching
19 Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon
20 Jack Christian Utmost IOM Junior
21 Matthew Page A Cycling MB3
22 Neil Richards Bike Doctor
23 Huw Bendall Tim Beicio IBE
24 Jasmine Jones Bianchi Dama W2
25 Thomas Williamson-Cary Tavistock Whlrs
26 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
27 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
28 Lawrence Cronk BC Private Member
29 Will Garner BC Private Member
30 Jack Gibson Cardiff Ajax CC
31 Chris Jones Bike Doctor MD3
32 Terry Wilson The Bulls MB4
33 Jeffrey Dymmock Bike Doctor
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch