Ross Phelps fastest in the University Of Bristol CC 10 mile time trial on March 14; Megan Dickerson fastest woman in 6th overall
Result: University Of Bristol CC 10m TT
1 Ross Phelps Bristol Road Club 20:44 Male Senior
2 Dean Robson Velo Sport Jersey 20:48 Male Senior
3 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:13 Male Senior
4 Archie Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:14 Male Senior
5 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:21 Male Senior
6 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 22:12 Female Senior
7 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:13 Male Vet
8 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:15 Male Espoir
9 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16 Male Vet
9 Rich Meadows Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:16 Male Senior
11 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT 22:21 Male Senior
12 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 22:29 Male Senior
13 John Franklin Twickenham CC 22:31 Male Senior
14 Thomas Arkell East London Velo 22:40 Male Espoir
15 Mark Hudson FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:47 Male Senior
16 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 22:49 Male Senior
17 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:53 Male Espoir
18 Michael Davis FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:00 Male Senior
19 William Hamilton Bristol South Cycling Club 23:04 Male Senior
20 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:05 Male Senior
21 Alex Bartram Cambridge University CC 23:22 Male Senior
22 Chris Emmerson Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:57 Male Senior
23 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 24:00:00 Male Senior
24 Deacon Cutterham FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:03:00 Male Senior
25 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 24:03:00 Male Vet
26 Jacob Vink University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:18:00 Male Espoir
27 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:19:00 Male Espoir
28 Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:57:00 Male Juvenile
29 Thomas Russell Verulam CC 25:05:00 Male Espoir
30 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 25:08:00 Male Vet
31 Junda Niu University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:11:00 Male Espoir
32 Andrew Howe PROPS CC 25:30:00 Male Vet
33 Georgie Little Lindfield Coffee Works 25:37:00 Female Espoir
34 Adrian Rowley Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:38:00 Male Vet
35 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:01:00 Male Vet
36 Stephen White Dursley Road Club 26:03:00 Male Vet
37 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 26:07:00 Male Vet
38 Matthew Norris Sodbury Cycle Sport 26:17:00 Male Senior
39 Alex Higginbottom University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:26:00 Male Espoir
40 Sarah West Bristol Road Club 26:33:00 Female Vet
41 Charles Harris University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:16:00 Male Espoir
42 Alexander Atkins University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:33:00 Male Senior
43 Robert Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 27:53:00 Male Vet
44 Paul Rogoll Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:54:00 Male Vet
45 Nick Tidman Cheddar Cycle Club 27:58:00 Male Vet
46 Charlotte Marshall University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:22:00 Female Senior
47 Nick Smith Somerset Road Club 28:30:00 Male Vet
48 Rosie Watkins University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:49:00 Female Senior
49 Harriet Carter University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 29:53:00 Female Espoir
50 Lloyd Cleary-Richards University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 30:00:00 Male Espoir
51 Adrian Brooks Caerphilly Cycling Club 30:42:00 Male Vet
52 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 33:05:00 Female Vet
53 Hannah Syed University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 33:34:00 Female Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch