Samantha Stuart, Ben Norbury, Josh Whitehead and Simon Wilson of Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling winners at week 3 of the Lancaster Uni CC Spring Series on March 14
Result: Lancaster Uni CC Spring Series 3
E/1/2/3
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Elite
2 George Peden Prologue Racing Team 2nd
3 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC 1st
4 Josh Whitehead Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 2nd
5 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC 1st
6 Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
7 Benjamin Pygott Team Wheelguru 2nd
8 Hayden Allen PMRR 1st
9 Andrew Smith Seamons CC 3rd
10 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team 3rd
11 John Roberts Innovation Racing 3rd
12 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team 2nd
13 Thomas Timothy Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 2nd
14 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club 2nd
15 Chris Thomas CCCR 2nd
16 Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team 2nd
17 John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club 2nd
18 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster 2nd
… continued after advert
Women (2/3/4)
1 Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing … 3rd
2 Millie Skinner Southdown Velo 2nd
3 Corinne Side Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo
4 Gemma Sargent Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo 2nd
5 Emily Robinson 3rd
6 Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling 3rd
7 Flora Knight Team 22
8 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd
9 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Lydia Hunter PMRR 3rd
11 Allyson Webb-Charland Team 22 4th
12 Maisy Vasic Team 22
13 Madeleine Scott Kuota – GSG
14 Megan Howarth Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
15 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC 4th
… continued after advert
4th Only
1 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 4th
2 Samuel Stephenson Lakes RC 4th
3 Albert Waples University Of Manchester CC 4th
4 Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni 4th
5 Ivan Paul
6 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th
7 Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC 4th
8 Jack Talbot Lakes RC 4th
9 Cameron Mould Horwich CC 4th
10 James Thompson Team JMC 4th
11 Callum Smyth 4th
12 Ben Gilbart 4th
2/3/4
1 Josh Whitehead Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 2nd
2 Benjamin Peatfield VAN RYSEL – AG2R LA MONDIALE 2nd
3 Cameron McLaren Vector Cycling Race Team 2nd
4 James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC… 2nd
5 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster 2nd
6 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria 3rd
7 Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
8 Adam Harris Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
9 Chris Thomas CCCR 2nd
10 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team 2nd
11 Samuel Ingle 2nd
12 Oscar Twinning University Of Manchester CC 3rd
13 Sam Kettlewell Triology ManHealth 3rd
14 Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC 3rd
15 George Finch Liverpool University Cycling C… 3rd
16 Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team 2nd
17 Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl… 3rd
18 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set 3rd
19 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion 3rd
20 Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria 2nd
21 Thomas Timothy Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 2nd
22 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 4th
23 Adam Lowther 3rd
24 Nathaniel Wallis University of Leeds Cycling Cl… 3rd
25 John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club 2nd
26 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
27 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club 2nd
28 Sam Lashley CCCR 2nd
29 Angus Haygarth Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 4th
30 Harry Robson TS Racing 2nd
31 Nathan Grey
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch