Jacob Tipper, Victoria Smith, Adam Robertson, and Jonathan Holton winners at round 2 of the Mark Evans Memorial Series at Middlesbrough on March 15
Result: Mark Evans Memorial Series 2
E/1/2/3
1. Jacob Tipper – Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
2. Chris Sherriffs – Crimson Orientation RT
3. Jack Crook – Liverpool Mercury CC
4. Joe Wilson -Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
5. Michael Gill – Leisure Lakes Bikes
6. Aaron Preston – Cleveland Wheelers JRT
7. Hugo Lutz-Atkinson – HUUB Ribble Performance
8. Steven Parsonage – Richardson – Trek RT
9. Jack Rees – Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
10. Thomas Denwood – Harrogate Nova CC
11. Jenson Young – Saint Piran
12. Julian Varley – Cycling Sheffield
13. William Foster – JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
14. Tom Timothy – Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
15. Harry Robson – TS Racing
Women
1. Victoria Smith – Aerococh
2. Lauren Watson – Boompods
3. Lucy Ellmore – Otley CC
4. Rebecca Dawes – RFDA
5. Nikki Metcalfe – Boompods
6. Vanessa Cox – Manilla Cycling
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1. Adam Robertson – Blumilk.com
2. Ryan Greaves – HUUB Ribble Performance
3. Lewis Holmes – Muckle CC
4. Nick Weddle – Protech Velo
5. Dexter Leeming-Sykes – Otley CC
6. Chris Ranson – PTR
7. Richard Davidson – Muckle CC
8. Jonathan Caisley – Northumbria Police CC
9. Matt Sutton – Durham University CC
10. Joe Shillabeer – Clifton CC
Category 4
1. Jonathan Holton -Icarus Racing
2. Harry Riches – Muckle CC
3. Robbin Greenwell – Protech Velo
4. Shaun Wakes – Ferryhill Wheelers CC
5. Stephen Hannah – Manilla Cycling
6. Paul Best -Manilla Cycling
7. Ian Anderson – York Cycleworks
8. Thomas Godber – Team Bikestop Tyrekey
9. Graeme Fenwick – Prima Team Racing
10. David Cammes – Manilla Cycling
11. Steve Brown – Prima Team Racing
… continued after advert
Youth A Boys
1. Matthew Brennan – Stockton Wheelers CC
2. Matthew Cole – Richmond CC
3. Patrick Kilcullen – Stockton Wheelers CC
4. Matthew Ellmore – Otley CC
5. Malachy Wicks – Stockton Wheelers CC
6. Archie Murdoch – Racing Metro 15
7. Daniel Saba – Racing Metro 15
8. Pete Watson – Barnesbury CC
Youth A Girls
1. Morgan Leeming-Sykes
2. Phoebe Skinner – Derwentside CC
Youth B Boys
1. Harry Wardle – Clifton CC
2. Matthew White – Stockton Wheelers CC
3. Oliver Gatenby – Stockton Wheelers CC
4. Cillian Lewis – Stockton Wheelers CC
5. Izaak Soper – Stockton Wheelers CC
6. Alex Boyer – Stockton Wheelers CC
7. Joseph Swanston – Hetton Hawks CC
8. Adam Richards – Racing Metro 15
9. Liam Ingham – Derwentside CC
Youth B Girls
1. Cerys Greaves – Lichfield City CC
2. Isabel Mayes – Cleveland Wheelers CC
3. Sophie Heighton – Ferryhill Wheelers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch