Amber Junker-Brameld, Noah Hobbs, Carys Lloyd and Edward Charles winners at week 2 of the VC Londres March Crits at Kent Cyclopark
Result: VC Londres March Crit 2
U16 Girls
1 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres
2 Hope Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
3 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
4 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
5 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC
7 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
U16 boys
1 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
4 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
5 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Mattie Dodd VC Londres
7 Owen Prenelle VC Londres
8 Anthony Morris VC Londres
9 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
11 Edward Bowley VC Londres
12 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
13 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres
14 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls
16 Finn Dunton 4T+ Cyclopark
17 Cameron Still VC Londres
18 Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing
21 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls
22 Patrick Torrison Southborough & District Whls
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
2 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club
3 Esme Wiley VC Londres
4 Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
6 Skye Willis Una Forza Racing
7 Emily Tanner 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Ferne Peirce Thanet RC
U14 boys
1 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
2 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
3 James Brown WORX Factory Racing
4 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing
5 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
8 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Alfie Beenyon
10 Jack Curling VC Londres
U12 Boys and Girls
1 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
3 Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls
4 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids
5 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
6 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
7 Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids
8 Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth
9 Orla Willis Southborough & District Whls
10 Millie Dean Wigmore CC
11 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling
12 Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Youth
13 Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling
U10 Boys and Girls
1 Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Harriet Butcher Thanet RC
3 Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club
4 Oliver Brophy trainSharp Club
5 William Butcher Thanet RC
6 Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth
7 Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids
8 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres
9 Christopher Campos VC Londres
10 Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC
11 Barney Higgins VC Londres
12 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling
13 Jasper Shapton VC Londres
14 George Haines VC Londres
15 Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls
16 Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres
17 Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres
18 Karl Jacobi Team Darenth
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch