Noah Hobbs and Amy Harvey winners at round 5 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Series in West London on Sunday, March 15
Result: Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Series #5
U16 Boys
1 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
2 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
3 Owen Prenelle VC Londres A
4 Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
5 Mattie Dodd VC Londres A
6 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing A
7 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing A
8 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres A
9 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres A
10 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
11 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
12 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
13 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres A
14 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
15 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
16 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
17 Bo Mayer VC Londres A
18 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC A
19 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com A
20 Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC A
21 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR A
22 Josh Horner A
23 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
24 Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker A
U16 Girls
1 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC A
2 Ella Ruggles Verulam – reallymoving.com A
3 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC A
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC B
2 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC B
3 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC B
4 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC B
5 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC B
6 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta B
7 Stanley Kent London Dynamo B
8 James Brown WORX Factory Racing B
9 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing B
10 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers B
11 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
12 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC B
13 Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes B
14 William Blount Solent Pirates B
15 Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT B
16 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
17 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
18 Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT B
19 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
20 Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
21 Oscar Walker London Dynamo B
22 Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
23 Miles Horner Sotonia CC B
24 Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT B
25 Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
26 Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo B
27 Dylan Jones
28 Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark B
U14 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres B
2 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes B
3 Beth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com B
4 Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT B
5 Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT B
6 Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT B
7 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC B
8 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC B
9 Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT B
10 Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club C
U12 Boys
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC C
2 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC C
3 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres C
4 Harrison Hendy Team HUP C
5 Edward Home C
6 Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers CC C
7 Stanley Phillips
8 Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC C
9 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) C
10 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) C
11 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC C
12 Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers C
13 Dakshil Giridharan Beaconsfield Cycling Club C
14 Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC C
U12 Girls
1 Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC C
2 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
3 Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth C
4 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
5 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC C
6 Naira Dixon Leon Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
… continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) D
2 William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT D
3 Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
4 Samuel Baker
5 Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club D
6 James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
7 Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC D
8 William Butcher Thanet RC D
9 Kit Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
10 Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
11 Louis Causton-Davies D
12 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres D
13 Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club D
14 Aidan Sherriff D
15 Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT D
U10 Girls
1 Harriet Butcher Thanet RC D
2 Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT D
3 Harriet Dumbrell
U8 Girls
1 Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC E
2 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC E
3 Alexandra Renwick Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
4 Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres E
5 Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
U8 Boys
1 Jack Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
2 Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC E
3 Ryan Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC E
4 Benedict Sherriff E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch