Thomas Grigson, Niamh Murphy and Joshua Tarling some of the winners at the Torbay velopark Circuit races on March 14
Result: Torbay Velopark Circuit Races
Senior 2/3/4 cat race
1 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
2 Joshua Tarling Backstedt Bike Performance Rac… A
3 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC 2nd
4 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 | Kalas 3rd
5 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 3rd
6 Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling 3rd
7 Matthew Kirkbright Aerobic Power Race Team 2nd
8 Joe Rosser Exeter Wheelers 3rd
9 Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers 2nd
10 Philip Collings Saint Piran Cycling 3rd
… continued after advert
Youth A Girls- Overall
1 Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders A
3 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport A
4 Isobel Crowther Avid Sport A
5 Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport A
Youth A Boys Overall
1 Joshua Tarling Backstedt Bike Performance Rac…
2 Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
3 George Eames North Devon Wheelers A
4 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
5 Fin Mead Propello A
6 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing
7 Callum Start Mid Devon CC A
8 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy A
9 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC A
10 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC A
11 Shaun Duffield Propello A
12 Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
13 Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC
14 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC A
15 Oliver Box Bournemouth Arrow A
16 Jenson Harris Avid Sport A
17 Harvey Thomas Bristol RC A
18 Abe Reid Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS… A
19 Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity A
20 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta A
21 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC
22 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity A
23 James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS… A
24 George Packham-Southon Avid Sport A
25 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers A
26 Archie Goodwin Mid Devon CC B
Youth B boys Overall
1 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC B
2 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing B
3 William Salter Tri UK B
4 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC B
5 Noah Thomas Mid Devon CC B
6 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers B
7 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta B
8 Arthur Gage Avid Sport B
9 Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq… B
10 Sam Rosser Bristol Cycling Development Sq… B
11 Nick Makin Wheal Velocity B
12 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity B
13 Oscar Pasmore Avid Sport B
Youth B Girls Overall
1 Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC B
2 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC B
3 Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA B
Youth C Girls Overall
1 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC C
Youth C Boys Overall
1 Louis Wright Minehead Merlins C
2 Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC C
3 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC C
4 Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC C
5 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC C
6 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC C
7 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC C
8 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity C
9 Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity C
10 Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA C
Youth D Girls Overall
1 Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC D
2 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC D
Youth D Boys Overall
1 George Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl… D
2 Alex Pearcey
Overall Youth E Boys
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch