Yewande Adesida, George Hale, and Ian Robins some of the winners at week 4 of the Sussex Winter Circuit Series on March 15
Result: Sussex Winter Circuit Series #4
Women 2/3/4
1 Yewande Adesida SES Racing 3rd
2 Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC 3rd
3 Katie Love URDT 2nd
4 Katherine Dennis CC London 3rd
5 Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT 2nd
6 Lucy McCann UCL Cycling Club 4th
7 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT 2nd
8 Aoife McDonald-Bowyer UCL Cycling Club 3rd
9 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC 2nd
10 Charlotte Buchanan 4th
11 Anya Tamplin URDT 4th
12 Grace Dent Project 51 2nd
13 Gemma Freeman 4th
14 Katie Simmonds URDT 3rd
15 Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 4th
16 Catherine Wallace Brighton Mitre CC 4th
17 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 4th
18 Teena Flatau N/A
19 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 4th
20 Tess Agnew Brighton Mitre CC 4th
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 George Hale UCL Cycling Club 4th
2 William Thomasson Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
3 Aidan James 4th
4 Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club 4th
5 Rory Knapp Brighton Mitre CC 4th
6 Simon Baker Hastings & St Leonards CC 4th
7 Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC 4th
8 Freddie Cooke 4th
9 Alex Edge 4th
10 Simon Flatau 4th
11 Vince Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club N/A
12 Karl Moody BTNRT 4th
13 Ben Evans BTNRT 4th
… continued after advert
2/3/4
1 Ian Robins Surrey Hills Cycleworks 2nd
2 Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
3 Matthew Smith Team TMC 3rd
4 Christopher Ramanauskas London Dynamo 3rd
5 Chris Stanyard 3rd
6 Gavin Ash Team TMC 3rd
7 John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC 3rd
8 Colin Ballbach 3rd
9 Jacob James trainSharp Development team 3rd
10 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club 3rd
11 Jonathan Deutsch Blazing Saddles Cycles 3rd
12 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 3rd
13 Robert Lovett Team TMC 3rd
Youth A Boys
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
2 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
3 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC A
4 Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC A
5 Ethan Darcy A
6 Lukas Koehler
Youth B Boys
1 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
2 William Flatau Charlotteville CC B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch