Rachael Elliott (4th) and Alice Lethbridge (9th) overall in the Women’s version of the Joe Martin V Tour in the USA
Joe Martin Stage Race Women
Overall
1. Lauren Stephens TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
2. Andrea Ramirez Agolico)
3. Kristen Faulkner TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
4. Rachael Elliott Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
5. Lauren De Crescenzo
6. Katheryn Curi – Amy D Foundation
7. Lizi Duncombe Vision)Vision
8. Jacquie Godbe Vision)Vision
9. Alice Lethbridge Vision)Vision
10. Daniela Istrate REVO)REVO
Stage 1
1. Sarah Gigante TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
2. Lauren Stephens TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
3. Courtney Nelson Twenty20)Sho-Air Twenty20
4. Kristen Faulkner TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
5. Emilly Johnston TaG Cycling)
6. Rachael Elliott Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
7. Lauren De Crescenzo
8. Andrea Ramirez Agolico)
9. Lizi Duncombe Vision)Vision
10. Katheryn Curi Amy D Foundation
11. Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe)Vixen/Fox
12. Angela NAETH VISION) [SISU]Vision
13. Jacquie Godbe Vision)Vision
14. Alice Lethbridge Vision)Vision
15. Christie Tracy Infinite p/Infinite p/b Saris
16. Emily Newsom TIBCO/SVB) TIBCO/SVB
17. Selma Trommer Velocity Vixen)Vixen/Fox
18. Jackie Hering Vision)Vision
19. Leah Thorvilson Femme Equipe) Femme Equipe
20. Emma Langley Amy D Foundation)
21. Megan Rathwell Team Infinite p/b Saris)Infinite p/b Saris
22. Georgia Simmerling Twenty20)
23. Olivia Baril Femme Equipe)TURBO
24. Emily Marcolini Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
25. Chloe Dygert Twenty20) Sho-Air Twenty20
… continued after advert
Stage 2
1. Jacquie Godbe Vision)Vision
2. Lauren Stephens TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
3. Daniela Istrate REVO)REVO
4. Angela NAETH VISION) [SISU]Vision
5. Andrea Ramirez Agolico)
6. Lauren De Crescenzo
7. Lizi Duncombe Vision)Vision
8. Kristen Faulkner TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
9. Monilee Keller REVO)REVO
10. Katheryn Curi – Amy D Foundation
11. Rachael Elliott Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
12. Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
13. Courtney Nelson Twenty20)Sho-Air Twenty20
14. Olivia Baril Femme Equipe)TURBO
15. Claire Cameron Team Infinite p/b Saris)Infinite p/b Saris
16. Jackie Hering Vision)Vision
17. Alice Lethbridge Vision)Vision
18. Christie Tracy Team Infinite pb Saris)Infinite p/b Saris
19. Emilly Johnston TaG Cycling)
20. Charlotte Backus Femme Equipe)TURBO
21. Eve McCrystal Velocity Vixen Vixen/Fox
22. Morgan Chaffin Velocity Vixen) Vixen/Fox
23. Annabella Stoll-Dansereau Red Truck)
24. Pamela Levine Amy D Foundation)Vision
25. Sarah Gigante TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
Stage 3
1. Lauren Stephens TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
2. Andrea Ramirez Agolico)
3. Katheryn Curi Amy D Foundation
4. Jacquie Godbe Vision)Vision
5. Kristen Faulkner TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
6. Daniela Istrate REVO)REVO
7. Claire Cameron Team Infinite p/b Saris)Infinite p/b Saris
8. Annabella Stoll-Dansereau Red Truck)
9. Rachael Elliott Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
10. Lauren De Crescenzo Amy D Foundation)
11. Lizi Duncombe Vision)Vision
12. Monilee Keller REVO)REVO
13. Morgan Chaffin Velocity Vixen) Vixen/Fox
14. Alice Lethbridge Vision)Vision
15. Sarah Gigante TIBCO/SVB)TIBCO/SVB
16. Megan Rathwell Team Infinite p/b Saris)Infinite p/b Saris
17. Jackie Hering Vision)Vision
18. Christie Tracy Team Infinite pb Saris)Infinite p/b Saris
19. Emilly Johnston TaG Cycling)
20. Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
21. Eve McCrystal
22. Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation)
23. Charlotte Backus Femme Equipe)Femme Equipe
24. Laura Matsen Ko EVOQ)EVOQ.BIKE
25. Emily Newsom TIBCO/SVB) TIBCO/SVB
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch