Tom Day fastest in first round of the Kinetic One Castle Combe Summer TT Series on Wednesday night witha sub 20 minute 10 mile time, Caitlin Peters fastest female
Kinetic One Castle Combe Summer TT Series 1
1 Tom DAY Junior Male 19:32.5
2 David JANES Sen SWIFT PERFORMANCE COACHING Male 19:52.5
3 Alex DOHERTY Sen TEAM DRAG2ZERO Male 20:28.8
4 Ross PHELPS Sen BRISTOL ROAD CLUB Male 20:29.0
5 Jake SARGENT Sen FTP RACING Male 20:36.0
6 Robin SHORT Vet40 PERFORMANCE CYCLES Male 21:31.5
7 John O’DWYER Sen Male 21:31.5
8 Simon WARD Vet40 BRISTOL ROAD CLUB Male 21:39.6
9 Jeff LAWRENCE Vet40 FTP RACING Male 21:47.7
10 Ed PITT Sen Male 21:55.2
11 Lubos OBORNIK Vet50 Male 21:55.5
12 Rob JONES Vet40 PERFORMANCE CYCLES Male 22:11.0
13 Steve SAYER Sen WEST COUNTRY TRI Male 22:16.3
14 Adam WHITTAKER Sen SALT AND SHAM CC Male 22:27.6
15 Bryce DYER Vet40 AEROCOACH Male 22:29.5
16 Matthew FRANKLIN Sen Male 22:37.1
17 Mark BRADLEY Vet50 BRISTOL SOUTH CC Male 22:47.3
18 Anthony CLARK Sen FTP RACING Male 22:47.5
19 Arran ARMSTRONG Vet40 VELO CLUB WALCOT Male 22:49.3
20 Ric HILL Vet40 NORTH BRISTOL TRI CLUB Male 22:55.0
21 Alan UREN Sen BAD TRI Male 23:07.1
22 Oliver TAYLOR Vet40 MENDIP CC Male 23:07.6
23 Alex CANNING Sen FLYING MONK TRIATHLON CLUB Male 23:09.3
24 Caitlin PETERS Junior WESTON HOMES – TORELLI – ASSURE Female 23:12.2
25 Wayne OSMOND Vet50 BEASTCC Male 23:12.3
26 Steve BRAY Vet50 FTP RACING Male 23:13.1
27 Jo BUCKLAND Vet50 FTP RACING Female 23:35.4
28 Deacon CUTTERHAM Sen FTP RACING Male 23:36.0
29 Richard REES Sen CARDIFF AJAX Male 23:40.2
30 Ian MOORE Vet50 PHIL KIBBLE COACHING Male 24:03.5
31 John REED Vet50 SVTT Male 24:20.6
32 Nicki CARR Sen TRIUK Female 24:22.1
33 Wojciech BUSZ Sen Male 24:28.1
34 Tom DUDDEN Vet40 BATH AMPHIBIANS Male 24:28.4
35 Heather PRICE Vet40 BRISTOL ROAD CLUB Female 24:36.6
36 Ellen NELISSEN Vet40 BRISTOL ROAD CLUB Female 24:46.9
37 Dan LAASNA REUTER Vet40 VIRTUAL CYCLING CLUB Male 24:52.6
38 Sarah WEST Vet50 Female 24:53.4
39 Jack HARRIS Sen Male 25:01.0
40 Adrian WILKINS Vet50 Male 25:22.3
41 Mike ANDERSON Vet60 CLUB CYCLISTE MONCONTOURAIS Male 25:34.5
42 Sasha SMITH Vet40 FTP RACING Female 25:36.6
43 Darren WRINTMORE Vet50 WESTBURY WHEELERS Male 25:44.7
44 Brian O’KELLY Vet60 BRISTOL ROAD CLUB Male 25:49.6
45 Jon SINCLAIR Vet60 NGMCC Male 25:49.7
46 Deborah SHERIDAN Vet60 WARWICKSHIRE ROAD CLUB Female 25:52.5
47 Ron WHITE Vet60 NORTH BRISTOL TRI CLUB Male 26:24.9
48 Will WHITMORE Vet40 THE COSSACKS Male 26:33.5
49 Darren NETHERCOTT Vet50 BEASTCC Male 26:44.8
50 Emoly GRIFFITHS Sen Female 27:32.3
51 Kevin HOUSE Vet50 BPF CYCLING Male 27:35.2
52 Nick WHITE Sen THE COSSACKS Male 27:38.9
53 Nicole CORIN Sen Female 27:52.2
54 Gareth EVANS Sen THE COSSACKS Male 28:05.1
55 Antony BRENT Vet60 S2 CYCLING Male 28:11.2
56 Stephen CLARK Vet60 PDQ Male 28:46.8
57 Jason COOKE Vet40 Male 28:50.6
58 Adrian BROOKS Vet60 PDQ Male 28:54.5
59 David PRICE Vet60 WESTERLIEGH Male 28:57.1
60 John RAYBOULD Sen Male 29:16.2
61 Anne CLARK Vet60 PDQ Female 29:36.9
62 Sarah JOHNSTONE Vet40 Female 29:50.3
63 Sarah WILKINS Vet50 BAD TRI Female 29:55.4
64 Lucy WILKINS Junior Female 30:41.9
65 Darren PHILLIPS Vet50 MENDIP CC Male 31:20.7
66 Eamonn SHERIDAN Vet60 WARWICKSHIRE ROAD CLUB Male 32:21.9
67 Esther FRAWLEY Junior AVON VALLEY TRIATHLETES Female 32:31.5
68 John MILKINS Vet70+ Male 32:49.0
69 Sara ROBERT Vet50 AVON VALLEY TRIATHLETES Female 34:13.1
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch