Thomas Hutchinson fastest in 18.58 at the Barnesbury CC 10 mile trial in the North East; Miriam Jesset fastest woman
Result: Barnesbury CC 10m Time Trial
1 T Hutchinson Team Kirkley Cycles 18:58 31.63
2 Z Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling 19:39 30.53
3 C Donaldson GS Metro 19:42 30.46
4 l Timmins Team Swift 19:53 30.18
5 G Crammond Team Swift 20:14 29.65
6 K Murray DRAG2ZERO 20:21 29.48
7 L Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 20:34 29.17
8 J Routledge Barnesbury CC 20:46 28.89
9 P Hall Velo Culture 21:01 28.55
10 H Walker Revolver Racing 21:07 28.41
11 P Kennell G.S Metro 21:16 28.21
12 G Charlton Muckle CC 21:23 28.06
13 H Fletcher Blaydon CC 21:26 27.99
14 S Murray DRAG2ZERO 21:39 27.71
15 M Strang Velo Culture 21:40 27.69
16 M Smith Muckle CC 21:41 27.67
17 A Wilson Cramlington CC 22:05 27.17
18 D Dixon Revolver Racing 22:10 27.07
19 C Beaty Allen Valley Velo 22:19 26.89
20 D McBain Team Swift 22:26 26.75
21 N Wilkinson Blaydon CC 22:28 26.71
22 K Spence Velo Culture 22:29 26.69
23 D Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire 22:47 26.34
24 M Whaley Blaydon CC 22:47 26.34
25 D Madden Barnesbury CC 22:48 26.32
26 H Riches Muckle CC 22:51 26.26
27 M Jesset Team Kirkley Cycles 22:52 26.24 W
28 A Harrison Barnesbury CC 22:56 26.16
29 J Dixon Velo Culture 22:56 26.16 J
30 J Leiserach Blaydon CC 23:00 26.09
31 D Symes Blaydon CC 23:06 25.97
32 K Davison Hadrian CRT 23:09 25.92
33 P Watson Hadrian CRT 23:13 25.84
34 R Laverick Vector Racing 23:14 25.82
35 J Moss Vector Racing 23:37 25.41
36 C Whittle Vector Racing 23:41 25.33
37 R Glennie Barnesbury CC 24:06 24.90
38 S Johnstone Barnesbury CC 24:45 24.24
39 H Hall Velo Culture 24:46 24.23 J
40 S Hill Barnesbury CC 24:46 24.23
41 D Milton Vector Racing 25:41 23.36
42 T McCann Barnesbury CC 25:55 23.15
43 E Murray DRAG2ZERO 25:58 23.11
44 S Richardson Barnesbury CC 26:32 22.61
45 J Norman Velo Culture 26:54 22.30 W
46 D Wilson Cramlington CC 26:55 22.29
47 S Seymour Vector Racing 27:27 21.86 W
48 G Cranston Barnesbury CC 28:41 20.92 J
49 G Davies Barnesbury CC 31:46 18.89
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands