Guest George Wood and Andrew Whiteley are fastest at week 2 of the Team Sheffield Cuckney Time Trial Series (July 22); Joey Walker (Vitus Pro Cycling p/b brother UK) fastest on a road bike; Fastest woman was Charlotte Parnham & Jenny Newbery fastest woman on a roadbike
Result: Team Sheffield Cuckney TT Series 2
FASTEST MALE: Andrew Whiteley 20:28 (consistent to the second!)
FASTEST MALE ROADBIKE: Joey Walker 21:43 (20 secs faster)
FASTEST JUNIOR: James Hawkins 21:31 (1 sec faster)
FASTEST MALE VET: Daryl May 22:30 (wk 1 time)
FASTEST FEMALE: Charlotte Parnham 23:52
FASTEST FEMALE ROADBIKE: Jenny Newbery 25:25
FASTEST FEMALE VET: Sarah Harrison 24:44 (8 secs faster)
Guest rider George Wood rode 20:28 in his first ever time trial, so one to watch for the future..
1. George Wood 00:20:28 Guest TT
2. Andrew Whiteley 00:20:28 M TT
3. Nicholas Latimer 00:20:46 M TT
4. James Hawkins 00:21:31 Mjun TT
5. Joey Walker 00:21:43 M Road
6. Liam Davison 00:21:52 M TT
7. Liam Walker 00:21:56 M TT
8. Paul Armstrong 00:21:58 M TT
9. Luke Hind 00:22:14 M TT
10. Syd Brown 00:22:17 M TT
11. Phil Tyas 00:22:23 M TT
12. Ethan Roberts-Cutts 00:22:29 Mjun Road
13. Daryl May 00:22:38 MVet TT
14. Chris Bott 00:22:43 MVet TT
15. Hamish Mcdougall 00:22:44 M TT
16. Martin Smyllie 00:22:49 MVet TT
17. Simon Bennett 00:22:55 MVet TT
18. Andrew Stokes 00:23:03 MVet TT
19. Jack Hartley 00:23:14 M Road
20. John Hind 00:23:37 MVet TT
21. Dominic Watts 00:23:45 MVet Road
22. Toby Wilson 00:23:48 MVet Road
23. Charlotte Parnham 00:23:52 F TT
24. Ted Tunnicliffe 00:24:02 MVet TT
25. Ben Whatley 00:24:08 MVet TT
26. Jo Tindley 00:24:23 Guest Road
27. Millie Skinner 00:24:32 F TT
28. Karl Wooffindin 00:24:37 M TT
29. Sarah Harrison 00:24:44 FVet TT
30. Jenny Newbery 00:25:25 F Road
31. Ben oconnor 00:25:28 M Road
32. Samuel Mitchell 00:25:39 M Road
33. Greg Sorby 00:25:48 MVet TT
34. Paula Fisher 00:26:22 FVet TT
35. Thomas Hepton 00:27:28 Mjun TT
36. Marc Smith 00:28:21 MVet TT
37. Brendan Taylor 00:29:28 M Road
38. Phillip Sanderson 00:29:37 M TT
39. Liz Parkes 00:30:08 FVet TT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique