Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest (1925 by just seven seconds in the Barnesbury CC club 10 mile time trial on Wednesday, July 22nd in the North East
Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT
1 C Donaldson GS Metro 19:25 30.90
2 N Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 19:32 30.72
3 l Timmins Team Swift 19:39 30.53
4 D Dixon Revolver Racing 20:04 29.90
5 L Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 20:08 29.80
6 J Routledge Barnesbury CC 20:26 29.36
7 A Hall GS Metro 20:40 29.03
8 H Fletcher Blaydon CC 20:54 28.71
9 P Kennell GS Metro 20:58 28.62
10 L Cuthbertson Muckle CC 20:58 28.62
11 A Turvey DRAG2ZERO 21:02 28.53 W
12 D Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club 21:07 28.41
13 M Strang Velo Culture 21:18 28.17
14 D McBain Team Swift 21:34 27.82
15 E Sharp Vector Racing 21:35 27.80
16 M Alderson – 21:46 27.57
17 G Zoppi NTR 21:46 27.57
18 A Cunningham Vector Racing 21:47 27.54
19 M Whaley Blaydon CC 22:10 27.07
20 C Beaty Allen Valley Velo 22:11 27.05
21 A Winterbottom GS Metro 22:13 27.01
22 K Spence Velo Culture 22:13 27.01
23 D Symes Blaydon CC 22:28 26.71
24 D Madden Barnesbury CC 22:31 26.65
25 P Martin NTR 22:39 26.49
26 Philip Watson Hadrian CRT 22:39 26.49
27 J W Dixon Velo Culture 22:51 26.26 J
28 M Hindmarch Sub Rosa 22:55 26.18
29 K Davison Hadrian CRT 23:08 25.94
30 R Glennie Barnesbury CC 23:39 25.37
31 S Johnstone Barnesbury CC 23:51 25.16
32 S Hill Barnesbury CC 24:03 24.95
33 H Kennedy NTR 24:06 24.90 J
34 H Hall Velo Culture 24:19 24.67 J
35 D Ballantyne EMC 24:44 24.26
36 M Hall Velo Culture 25:11 23.83 JW
37 P Watson Barnesbury CC 25:30 23.53 J
38 S Richardson Barnesbury CC 25:33 23.48
39 M Chappel NTR 25:35 23.45
40 S Watson Barnesbury CC 26:14 22.87
41 S Rae NTR 26:59 22.24
42 S Seymour Vector Racing 27:05 22.15 W
43 G Cranston Barnesbury CC 28:03 21.39 J
44 M Raper Barnesbury CC 29:45 20.17
45 M McCann Barnesbury CC 34:17 17.50 J
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique