Thomas Hutchinson fastest (18.59) in the Barnesbury Club 10 mile time trial on July 29 at Cramlington;
Result: Barnesbury Club 10m TT
1 T Hutchinson Team Kirkley Cycles 18:59 31.61
2 J Charlton Hetton Hawks 19:38 30.56 J
3 L Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 20:06 29.85
4 N Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 20:07 29.83
5 G Crammond Team Swift 20:12 29.70
6 T Murray GS Metro 20:19 29.53
7 J MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles 20:27 29.34
8 H Walker Revolver Racing 20:48 28.85
9 P Kennell GS Metro 20:49 28.82
10 P Hall Velo Culture 20:55 28.69
11 N Martin Velo Culture 21:07 28.41
12 M Strang Velo Culture 21:25 28.02
13 M Smith Muckle CC 21:34 27.82
14 A Wilson Velo Culture 21:38 27.73
15 T Fletcher Reifen Racing 22:00 27.27
16 A Cunningham Vector Racing 22:02 27.23
17 D Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire 22:25 26.77
18 R Laverick Vector Racing 22:30 26.67
19 C Beaty Allen Valley Velo 22:34 26.59
20 K Spence Velo Culture 22:38 26.51
21 A Hope Muckle CC 22:48 26.32
22 D Madden Barnesbury CC 22:54 26.20
23 J W Dixon Velo Culture 22:55 26.18 J
24 D Cunningham Vector Racing 22:56 26.16
25 N Stoddard Blaydon CC 23:16 25.79
26 K Davison Hadrian CRT 23:24 25.64
27 M Lloyd Vector Racing 23:35 25.44
28 P Watson Barnesbury CC 23:41 25.33 J
29 M Douglas Tri North 23:44 25.28
30 R Glennie Barnesbury CC 23:47 25.23
31 K Gunn Vector Racing 23:58 25.03
32 S Johnstone Barnesbury CC 24:00 25.00
33 J Moss Vector Racing 24:27 24.54
34 C Horton Barnesbury CC 24:57 24.05
35 L Turnbull Vector Racing 25:07 23.89
36 M Bluck Allen Valley Velo 25:08 23.87
37 H Hall Velo Culture 25:12 23.81 J
38 L McCarron Barnesbury CC 25:28 23.56
39 D Ballantyne EMC 25:32 23.50
40 M Chappel NTR 26:02 23.05
41 S Rae NTR 26:30 22.64
42 S Watson Barnesbury CC 26:34 22.58
43 A Berry NTR 26:40 22.50
44 J Norman Velo Culture 26:55 22.29 W
45 D Wilson Cramlington CC 27:24 21.90
46 G Cranston Barnesbury CC 28:36 20.98 J
47 S McCann Barnesbury CC 33:24 17.96 J
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique