Rich Bussell fastest (18:35) and possible course record in the Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 10 mile time trial on July 29 at Bottisham (E33/10); Hayley Simmonds fastest woman
Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
1 Jason Bouttell Team Vision 00:19:43
2 Jordan Black NCTC 00:21:07
3 Ben Kenneally Zero BC 00:21:16
4 Hayley Simmonds Areocoach 00:21:52
5 Richard O’Rourke TVR 00:22:42
6 Alex Purcell HCC 00:22:52
7 Matt Meek NCTC 00:23:06 25.97
8 John Beardsworth NCTC 00:23:15
9 Martin Smith NCTC 00:23:52
10 Steve Foster HCC 00:24:04
11 Sophie Lankford CTC 00:24:10
12 William White NCTC 00:24:15
13 Anna Bearly CTC 00:24:30
14 Charlotte Smith Ride Harder 00:24:39
15 Paul Therby CTC 00:24:49
16 Mark Wilsher Meridan TC 00:24:50
17 Steve Dickens Ride Harder 00:25:00
18 Mark Gibbs NCTC 00:25:24
19 Gary Milliband Ride Harder 00:25:34
20 David Cheshire NCTC 00:25:52
21 Steve Meridan TC 00:25:59
22 Dan Therby CTC 00:26:11
23 Kierron Harris 00:26:30
24 John Tighe NCTC 00:27:00
25 Conor Flanagan CTC 00:27:19
26 Nigel Shearing CTC 00:27:49
27 Judy Brown NCTC 00:28:00
28 Juliet CTC 00:28:06
29 Don Hutchinson CTC 00:28:11
30 Claire Meridan TC 00:28:14
31 Trevor Avis Team Cambridge 00:28:28
32 Jackie Henley NCTC 00:28:37
33 Brady Ramsey TVR 00:28:47
34 Chrissy Lankford CTC 00:28:49
35 Eric Tapley Team Cambridge 00:28:54
36 Sam Dickens 00:29:00
37 Jo Bouttell NCTC 00:29:14
38 Sara Brown NCTC 00:32:08
39 Alison Stewart 00:32:32
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique