Thomas Day fastest at the A3crg Glorious Goodwood Time Trials on Sunday (August 2); Sally Turner fastest woman
Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood TT
Women TT Bike
1 Sally Turner trainSharp 26:43:00 Female Vet
2 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 27:42:00 Female Senior
3 Rachel Nicholl Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 27:45:00 Female Senior
4 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 28:05:00 Female Senior
5 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 28:35:00 Female Vet
6 Madeline Grace Cooper Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 28:44:00 Female Junior
7 Freya Richardson Liv AWOL 29:27:00 Female Junior
8 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 29:35:00 Female Vet
9 Virginia McGee …a3crg 29:52:00 Female Vet
10 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC 30:07:00 Female Vet
11 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC 30:24:00 Female Vet
Men TT Bike
1 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team 22:31 Male Junior
2 James Rix Team Bottrill 23:53 Male Vet
3 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 23:59 Male Espoir
4 James Fawcett …a3crg 24:06:00 Male Vet
5 Ben Williams GS Mossa 24:16:00 Male Senior
6 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC 24:19:00 Male Vet
7 Neil Mackley …a3crg 24:25:00 Male Vet
8 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 24:41:00 Male Senior
9 Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels.com 24:46:00 Male Senior
10 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC 25:07:00 Male Senior
11 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 25:10:00 Male Vet
11 James Fox Velo Club Venta 25:10:00 Male Senior
13 Mark Stafford …a3crg 25:28:00 Male Vet
14 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 25:29:00 Male Vet
15 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta 25:57:00 Male Senior
16 Matt Linham Portsmouth North End CC 26:05:00 Male Senior
17 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 26:06:00 Male Junior
18 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 26:28:00 Male Vet
19 Adam Gent ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 26:34:00 Male Senior
20 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 26:35:00 Male Senior
21 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 26:43:00 Male Vet
22 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 26:46:00 Male Senior
23 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 26:52:00 Male Vet
24 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper 26:57:00 Male Senior
25 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 27:21:00 Male Vet
26 Paul Martin TeamSpy 27:34:00 Male Vet
27 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 28:10:00 Male Vet
28 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 28:14:00 Male Vet
28 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC 28:14:00 Male Vet
30 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 28:18:00 Male Senior
31 Glenn Sievewright Bognor Regis CC 28:39:00 Male Vet
32 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 29:05:00 Male Vet
33 Jason Curtis Bicester Millennium CC 29:38:00 Male Vet
34 Paul Carter Portsmouth Triathletes 31:15:00 Male Vet
35 Jacek Rorbach Westerley Cycling Club 32:21:00 Male Senior
… continued after advert
Men TT Bike
1 Ian Gay Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 26:45:00 Male Senior
2 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC 26:52:00 Male Vet
3 Phil Mant …a3crg 27:12:00 Male Senior
4 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais 27:58:00 Male Vet
5 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 28:05:00 Male Vet
6 Alex Davison 7Oaks Tri Club 28:24:00 Male Senior
7 John Aldwinckle Portsmouth Triathletes 28:35:00 Male Vet
8 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 28:36:00 Male Vet
9 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 28:51:00 Male Vet
9 Westley Knipe Portsmouth Triathletes 28:51:00 Male Vet
11 Jon Dudley Sotonia CC 28:59:00 Male Vet
12 Adrian Haywood Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 29:03:00 Male Senior
12 Greg Paton-Kerr ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 29:03:00 Male Senior
14 Mike Boyce …a3crg 29:45:00 Male Vet
15 Robert Giles PMR 30:28:00 Male Vet
16 Philip Allen Velo Club Venta 30:36:00 Male Vet
17 Michael Page Epsom CC 30:55:00 Male Senior
18 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 32:26:00 Male Vet
19 Daniel Bye Portsdown Hill CC 32:39:00 Male Senior
20 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 33:12:00 Male Vet
21 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 34:26:00 Male Vet
22 Jeremy Tucker Fareham Wheelers CC 34:31:00 Male Vet
23 Martin Whitty …a3crg 35:00:00 Male Vet
24 Ken Rayson …a3crg 35:02:00 Male Vet
Road Bikes Women
1 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 28:14:00 Female Vet
2 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 29:00:00 Female Senior
3 Millie Williams Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 35:32:00 Female Junior
4 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC 35:36:00 Female Vet
Road Bikes
1 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club 26:31:00 Male Vet
2 Mark Day HuntBikeWheels 26:33:00 Male Senior
3 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 26:47:00 Male Vet
4 Liam Openshaw Poole Whs 27:06:00 Male Junior
5 Darren Anderson Spinners and Grinders Cycle Club 27:20:00 Male Vet
6 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 27:30:00 Male Vet
6 Max Doyle …a3crg 27:30:00 Male Espoir
8 Jonathan Vickers Blazing Saddles 27:32:00 Male Junior
9 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC 28:34:00 Male Vet
10 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 28:43:00 Male Vet
11 Ryan Symington Poole Whs 28:45:00 Male Junior
12 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 29:06:00 Male Vet
13 Chris Gambs Portsmouth North End CC 29:50:00 Male Vet
14 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael 30:00:00 Male Vet
15 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta 31:01:00 Male Vet
16 Mike Garner …a3crg 31:05:00 Male Vet
17 Duncan Cochrane 7Oaks Tri Club 32:08:00 Male Vet
18 Jim O’Leary GS Avanti 37:59:00 Male Vet
Youth 14/15
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 21:00 Male Juvenile
2 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:02 Male Juvenile
3 Oliver Pettifer Poole Whs 23:21 Male Juvenile
4 Ryan Openshaw Poole Whs 23:25 Male Juvenile
5 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 25:14:00 Male Juvenile
6 Lucas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 26:39:00 Male Juvenile
7 Melissa Eve Cooper Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 27:50:00 Female Juvenile
8 Billy Williams Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 30:27:00 Male Juvenile
9 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 30:57:00 Female Juvenile
Youth 10-13
1 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta 17:20 Male Juvenile
2 Charlie Pettifer Poole Whs 20:10 Male Juvenile
3 Lucas Lovell Portsmouth North End CC 21:49 Male Juvenile
4 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 22:10 Male Juvenile
5 Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 22:16 Male Juvenile
6 Harry Newman Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 26:21:00 Male Juvenile
7 Ben Brindley Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 30:06:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)