Another win for Zak Herrod in the Godric CC club 10 on August 4th; Cindy Benyon fastest woman
Result: Godric CC Club 10
1st Zac Herrod Aerolab Wards Wheelz 19. 52
2nd Harley Matthews DAP CC 19. 56
3rd Mark Richards DAP CC 20. 15
4th Ben Benyon Strada 2020 20. 37
5th Paul Jay Drag2Zero 20. 38
6th Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 20. 58
7th Dan Blackburn Epic Orange 21. 09
8th Andy Taylor DAP CC 21. 49
9th Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 22. 29
10th Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 22. 30
11th Chris Guy Iceni Velo 22. 38
12th Phil Giffen Beccles Tri 22. 44
13th Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 22. 51
14th Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 22. 55
15th Jonathan Lincoln Gt Yarmouth CC 23. 00
16th Edward Day Norwich ABC 23. 46
17th Cindy Benyon DAP CC 23. 58
18th Patrick Ellis Diss CC 24. 03
19th Jonny Hawes Gt Yarmouth CC 24. 09
20th Dan Foster 3 T Racing 24. 17
21st Nigel Hodge Tri Anglia 24. 19
22nd Chris Nudds C.C. Breckland 24. 20
23rd Karle Howard Godric CC 24. 22
24th Jim Keeble Rock Estate 24. 41
25th Jo Fisk Godric CC 25. 00
26th Jan Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 25. 14
27th Michelle Sayer Beccles Tri 25. 34
28th John Swanbury VC Baracchi 25. 51
29th James Crisp Beccles Tri 25. 52
30th Danny Sayer Beccles Tri 26. 02
31st Jenny Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 26. 15
32nd Ian Lomas Godric CC 26. 55
33rd Ryan Coles VC Baracchi 27. 16
34th Sally Withey Team Swift 27. 18
35th Ash Speight Private 27. 33
36th Mark Greenwood Private 27. 56
37th Doug Reilly Godric CC 28. 44
38th Chris Everson Private 30. 44
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique