Nick English fastest in the Maidenhead & District Cycling Club 10 on August 6 on the H10/10; Anastasia Bowler fastest woman
Result: Maidenhead & District Cycling Club 10
1 Nick English Aerocoach 21:24
2 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:37
3 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 21:41
4 Andrew Grenville TVT 21:49
5 Andy Morgan Tri2o 21:51
6 Nick Richards Thames Velo 22:12
7 Michael Nagi Wokingham Cycling Club 22:15
8 Alan Wylie TVT 22:51
9 Tim Budd Houslow & District Wheelers 22:52
10 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:56
11 Tom Byrd Thames Velo 23:11
12 Russell Danckert ACU 23:20
13 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 23:39
14 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:56
15 Matt Picozzi TVT 23:58
16 Grant Bateman Hillingdon Triathletes 24:12:00
17 Andy Gajraj High Wycombe CC 24:23:00
18 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:29:00
19 Alex Hallett TVT 24:34:00
20 David Hough BTS 24:37:00
21 Jon Shortland Maidenhead & District CC 24:43:00
22 Brendan Drummond TVT 24:51:00
23 Tom Hughes TVT 25:17:00
24 Darren Bennett TVT 25:33:00
25 James Thom TVT 25:48:00
26 Darrell Robins TVT 25:53:00
27 Vinh Lam Serpentine CC 26:00:00
28 Barnaby Kempster TVT 26:07:00
29 Sam Evans TVT 26:07:00
30 Liam Mifsud Berkshire Tri Squad 26:09:00
31 Adrian Tansley Maidenhead & District CC 26:25:00
32 Benjamin Bennett TVT 26:53:00
33 Emma Cook TVT 26:55:00
34 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:00:00
35 Alistair Weir TVT 27:00:00
36 Peter Lancaster TVT 27:16:00
37 Paul Cooper TVT 27:34:00
38 Jason Tracy TVT 27:36:00
39 Dean Hallows TVT 27:43:00
40 Julian Fairley 3cTri 27:44:00
41 Ian Bishop TVT 27:45:00
42 Steve Boothright TVT 27:56:00
43 Alfie McGlennon TVT 28:06:00
44 Vikki Aust TVT 28:15:00
45 Wayne Jones TVT 28:25:00
46 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 28:26:00
47 Rebecca Cartwright TVT 28:27:00
48 Mark Pocock TVT 28:30:00
49 Jorj James LFGSS Cycling Club 28:35:00
50 Stewart Hackman TVT 28:55:00
51 Joanna Teixeira TVT 29:06:00
52 Jim Shields TVT 29:12:00
53 Andy Osborne TVT 29:24:00
54 Alexandra Perrior 3 Counties Tri 29:30:00
55 Mike Dean TVT 29:33:00
56 David Batchelor TVT 29:44:00
57 Len Picott TVT 30:06:00
58 Andy Clare TVT 30:29:00
59 Richard Scarr TVT 30:36:00
60 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:49:00
61 Mark Beckinsale GS Henley 31:18:00
62 Akhil Chandak TVT 33:11:00
63 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 43:59:00
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands