Ian Greenstreet/Rachael Elliott fastest in the Newbury Velo 10 mile time trial on August 3; John Hale fastest solo; Laura Pittard fastest female solo
Result: Newbury Velo 10m TT
Course H10/A
1. Ian Greenstreet/Rachael Elliott Aerocoach 0:20:18
2. John Hale Worx Factory Racing 0:20:29
3. Tom Lane Atlas Clever Race Team 0:21:07
4. Alan Murchison Drag2Zero 0:21:28
5. Graham Winstone Oxonian 0:21:56
6. Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 0:22:00
7. Jonathan Garrow Didcot Phoenix CC 0:22:03
8. Tom Meir Newbury Velo 0:22:16
9. Cameron Craik Newbury Velo 0:22:17
10. Rob Jones Performance Cycles 0:22:33
11. Matt fisher Newbury Velo 0:22:39
12. Felix wernham FTPracing 0:22:42
13. Tony Maschio Sotonia 0:22:52
14. Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure 0:22:56
15. Phil Watts NHRC 0:22:56
16. Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team 0:23:01
17. Andy Tucker Velo Clinic 0:23:08
18. Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 0:23:09
19. Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team 0:23:13
20. Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure 0:23:26
21. Simon Bowden Newbury Velo 0:23:37
22. Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure 0:23:56
23. Barry Eeles NHRC 0:24:13
24. Paul whitbread CATI 0:24:16
25. Mike Naulls VC Venta 0:24:17
26. Tom Burnley Thames Velo 0:24:25
27. Tim Cooke Sotonia 0:24:35
28. Graham Morrison Newbury Road Club 0:24:39
29. Steve Dawes Newbury Road Club 0:24:43
30. Simon Dickson Newbury Velo 0:24:44
31. Richard Cornes Newbury Velo 0:25:07
32. Iain Cotton Alton CC 0:25:15
33. Jen magill Newbury Velo 0:25:17
34. Danny Grey Newbury Velo 0:25:28
35. James Bowie CATI 0:25:35
36. Andrew Larkins Newbury Velo 0:25:41
37. Ronan McCurtin Newbury Velo 0:25:53
38. Martin cook Reading cycle club 0:26:07
39. David Welling Farnham Road Club 0:26:14
40. Richard Edwards Newbury Velo 0:26:18
41. Simon Niven CATI #2 0:26:23
42. Leanne James Didcot Phoenix CC 0:26:31
43. Tim Preston Tri2O 0:26:35
44. Rob Saunders Newbury Velo 0:26:37
45. Nick Strong TeamSTRONG 0:26:43
46. Ian Chitty Newbury Velo 0:26:57
47. Niamh Murphy Liv Halo 0:27:08
48. Cliff Voller Newbury Road Club 0:27:47
49. Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 0:28:18
50. Freya Eccleston PPV 0:28:19
51. Samantha O’Connel Newbury Velo 0:28:57
52. Peter Slavin Newbury Velo 0:29:28
53. Philip Burgin Newbury Velo 0:29:30
54. Scott Roots CATI 0:29:53
55. Charlotte, Hyde Pearson Cycling Club 0:30:45
56. Sarah Edwards Newbury Velo 0:30:55
57. Shaun Ward Newbury Velo 0:30:57
58. Emma Davies Newbury Velo 0:31:43
59. Rachel Green Cheltenham & County C C 0:32:04
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch