Result: Nova Raiders 10m TT

Dan Bigham of Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling fastest (18.27) as he smashes course record in a 1-2 for his team, Jessica Rhodes-Jones fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Nova Raiders 10m TT

1 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:27 Male Senior
2 George Mills-Keeling Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:16 Male Espoir
3 Kieran Morris Team Bottrill 20:18 Male Espoir
4 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:47 Male Senior
5 Grant Bigham VeloRunner RT 20:53 Male Senior
6 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 20:55 Male Senior
7 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 21:03 Male Senior
8 Christopher Halford Wrekinsport CC 21:14 Male Vet
9 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster 21:18 Male Vet
9 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC 21:18 Male Vet
11 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 21:19 Male Vet
11 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 21:19 Male Junior
13 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team 21:33 Male Espoir
14 Ben Bright Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:01 Male Junior
15 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 22:04 Male Vet
16 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 22:11 Male Vet
17 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 22:18 Male Senior
18 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:22 Male Vet
19 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 22:26 Female Senior
20 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 22:53 Male Vet
21 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC 22:56 Male Vet
22 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 23:12 Male Senior
23 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 23:22 Male Senior
24 Anna Docherty Team Breeze 23:25 Female Espoir
25 Rich Smith Wrekinsport CC 23:30 Male Vet
26 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC 23:40 Male Vet
27 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 23:54 Male Senior
28 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 23:57 Female Vet
29 Richard Howes Wrekinsport CC 24:12:00 Male Vet
29 Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC 24:12:00 Male Senior
31 Jon Bradley Nova Raiders CC 24:29:00 Male Vet
32 Neil Wilson Paramount CRT 24:33:00 Male Vet
33 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
34 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:53:00 Male Vet
35 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:05:00 Male Vet
36 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 25:08:00 Male Vet
37 Steve Chapman Nova Raiders CC 25:22:00 Male Vet
38 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 25:26:00 Male Vet
39 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:48:00 Female Juvenile
40 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:52:00 Male Vet
41 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:54:00 Female Vet
42 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 25:58:00 Male Vet
43 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:59:00 Female Juvenile
44 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:00:00 Male Vet
45 Bethan Till Wrekinsport CC 26:06:00 Female Senior
46 Louise Hurdley Hafren CC 26:08:00 Female Vet
47 Lucy Bulkeley Velotik Racing Team 26:09:00 Female Senior
48 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders CC 26:19:00 Female Vet
49 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:51:00 Male Vet
50 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 27:30:00 Female Vet
51 Mel Griffiths Mid Shropshire Wheelers 37:48:00 Male Vet
52 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:42 Male Junior

Tandem
1 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders CC 27:39:00 Female Senior
1 Jade Chapman Nova Raiders CC 27:39:00 Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK