Carl Shaw fastest in the Velo Club Long Eaton Club Time Trial on August 6; Verity Miles fastest female
Result: Velo Club Long Eaton Club TT
1 Carl Shaw Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:35
2 James Fox Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:13
3 Matt Coaker Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:19
4 William Hayes Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:19
5 Stephen Robinson Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:24
6 Ed Walters NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:07
7 Karl Gregg Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:28
8 Chris warwick Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:31
9 Javier Cabrero Blanco Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:31
10 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:41
11 Pete Richardson Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:43
12 Mike Widdowson Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:15
13 David Jordan NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:18
14 Stephen Fox Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:56
15 Jez Ellis Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:05
16 Dale Bradbery Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:07
17 Stephen Livesey NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:25
18 Michael Commons NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:25
19 Lloyd Colling Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:39
20 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:57
21 Bryan Green NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:14
22 Andy Marsden NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:33
23 Verity Miles Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:56
24 Rob Wild NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:03
25 David Evans NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:10
26 Roger Widdowson Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:19
27 Glen Daley NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:28
28 John Osborne NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:49
29 Michael McDermott NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:30:12
30 Ken Larkin NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:30:32
31 Amanda Larkin NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:31:31
32 Dave Waters NA Velo Club Long Eaton 00:32:32
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch