Dan Bigham fastest on his new look Ribble TT bike (17.52) just ahead of Ribble teammate Simon Wilson and track teammate Kyle Gordon (both 17.57); Joss Lowden fastest woman (19:57)
Result: Croston Velo 10m TT
1 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 17:52 Male Senior
2 Kyle Gordon RT 23 17:57 Male Senior
2 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 17:57 Male Vet
4 Thomas Hutchinson Team Kirkley Cycles 18:20 Male Senior
5 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 18:28 Male Senior
6 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team 18:36 Male Junior
7 Kieran Morris Team Bottrill 19:01 Male Espoir
8 Tom Rigby Croston Velo 19:05 Male Senior
9 George Elliott Innovation Racing 19:08 Male Espoir
10 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 19:13 Male Vet
11 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:14 Male Junior
12 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 19:20 Male Senior
12 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 19:20 Male Senior
14 Lewis Timmins Team Swift 19:21 Male Senior
15 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 19:23 Male Senior
16 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 19:42 Male Vet
16 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 19:42 Male Vet
18 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster 19:44 Male Vet
19 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing e 19:54 Male Juvenile
19 Joe Simons Albarosa CC 19:54 Male Senior
21 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 19:56 Male Senior
22 Joss Lowden Drops Cycling 19:57 Female Senior
23 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 20:03 Male Senior
24 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club 20:07 Male Senior
25 Craig O’Brien Glasgow Wheelers 20:12 Male Vet
26 David Trotter Lancaster CC 20:19 Male Vet
27 Thomas Minns Fylde coasters cycling club 20:23 Male Senior
28 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing 20:30 Male Junior
29 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club 20:33 Male Vet
29 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 20:33 Male Vet
31 Joanna Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching 20:34 Female Senior
32 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster 20:38 Male Senior
33 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 20:40 Male Vet
34 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 20:43 Male Vet
35 Joe Beech Preston Whs 20:50 Male Senior
35 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 20:50 Male Vet
37 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 20:51 Male Vet
38 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria 20:52 Male Espoir
39 Alistair Woodman Team Swift 20:56 Male Vet
40 Gavin Shirley Studio Velo 20:58 Male Senior
41 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport 21:04 Male Vet
42 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club 21:06 Male Vet
43 David Bigio Croston Velo 21:07 Male Senior
43 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 21:07 Male Junior
45 John Fiddies Team Lusso 21:15 Male Vet
46 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 21:17 Male Senior
47 Eddie Monteith Leigh Premier Road Club 21:20 Male Senior
48 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 21:21 Male Senior
48 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 21:21 Male Vet
50 Joe Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 21:26 Male Juvenile
50 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 21:26 Male Vet
52 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 21:38 Female Vet
53 Charlotte Boothman Team Lusso 21:44 Female Senior
54 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 21:46 Male Vet
55 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club 21:54 Male Vet
55 Tony Workman Team Lusso 21:54 Male Vet
57 Roy Nield Lancashire RC 21:57 Male Vet
57 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 21:57 Male Senior
59 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers 21:58 Male Vet
60 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 21:59 Male Vet
61 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 21:59 Male Vet
62 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC 22:00 Male Vet
63 David Lawson Rock to Roll CC 22:02 Male Vet
64 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 22:04 Male Vet
65 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo 22:05 Male Vet
66 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles 22:11 Female Espoir
66 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT -22:11 Male Vet
68 Harriet Gilson Tri Preston 22:25 Female Senior
69 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 22:36 Female Vet
70 Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 22:41 Female Senior
71 Kenneth Addison Southport CC 22:51 Male Vet
72 Howard Leach North Lancashire Road Club 22:57 Male Vet
73 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 23:05 Male Vet
74 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 23:09 Male Vet
75 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC 23:11 Male Vet
75 Flora Knight Team 22 23:11 Female Junior
77 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 23:14 Male Vet
78 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 23:18 Male Vet
79 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport 23:19 Male Juvenile
80 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 23:28 Male Vet
81 Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 23:37 Female Senior
82 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo 23:49 Female Senior
82 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club 23:49 Male Vet
84 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 24:03:00 Female Vet
85 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 24:06:00 Male Vet
86 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria 24:16:00 Male Vet
87 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 24:19:00 Female Vet
88 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC 24:23:00 Male Vet
89 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 24:24:00 Male Vet
89 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 24:24:00 Male Vet
91 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 24:30:00 Female Vet
92 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers 24:32:00 Male Vet
93 Ellis Murray DRAG2ZERO 24:33:00 Male Junior
94 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club 24:51:00 Male Vet
95 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 24:56:00 Female Vet
96 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 24:58:00 Female Vet
97 Joe Greaves Bronte Whs 25:19:00 Male Vet
98 Emma Jeffers JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:20:00 Female Juvenile
99 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 25:22:00 Female Vet
100 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 26:17:00 Female Vet
101 John Leach Rossendale RC 27:13:00 Male Vet
102 Bill Sedgwick VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 27:37:00 Male Vet
103 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 33:11:00 Male Vet
104 Thomas Clough Springfield Financial Racing Team 43:13:00 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch