Will Perrett fastest by two secs in the East District Cycling Association 10 mile time trial on Sunday (August 9); Francesca Hall fastest woman
Result: East District Cycling Association 10
1 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:24 Male Senior
2 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 19:26 Male Senior
3 Zachary Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:54 Male Espoir
4 Ben Stancombe Peterborough CC 20:13 Male Senior
5 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 20:21 Male Senior
6 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC 20:23 Male Vet
7 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:35 Male Senior
8 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 20:37 Male Vet
9 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 20:47 Male Senior
10 Paul Jay DRAG2ZERO 21:07 Male Vet
11 Jordan Black Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 21:13 Male Senior
12 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 21:22 Male Vet
13 James Potter Orwell Velo 21:29 Male Senior
14 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:35 Male Senior
15 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 21:38 Male Vet
16 Francesca Hall Team Boompods 21:48 Female Senior
17 Tim Phillips St Ives CC 21:49 Male Vet
18 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC 21:58 Male Vet
19 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC 22:00 Male Vet
20 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 22:08 Male Vet
21 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:29 Male Vet
22 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 22:39 Male Vet
23 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) 22:40 Male Vet
23 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 22:40 Male Vet
25 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 22:42 Male Vet
26 Mathilde Pauls 1904RT 22:44 Female Senior
27 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:45 Male Vet
28 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 23:04 Male Vet
29 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs 23:06 Male Vet
30 Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC 23:08 Male Senior
30 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 23:08 Male Senior
32 Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 Male Vet
33 Martin Smith Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:21 Male Vet
34 Ivan Carr Strada 2020 23:24 Male Vet
35 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 23:28 Male Vet
36 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 23:30 Male Vet
37 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity 23:34 Male Vet
38 Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC 23:35 Male Vet
39 Nigel Walsh North Norfolk Whs 23:38 Male Vet
40 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 23:46 Male Vet
41 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 23:53 Male Vet
42 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 24:02:00 Male Vet
43 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 24:17:00 Male Vet
44 David Webster Kings Lynn CC 24:23:00 Male Vet
45 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 24:40:00 Male Vet
…result continued after advert
46 Ken Roesner Velouse Flyers 24:51:00 Male Vet
47 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 25:02:00 Male Vet
48 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 25:03:00 Male Vet
49 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 25:06:00 Male Vet
50 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:13:00 Female Senior
51 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 25:16:00 Male Vet
52 Mark Booth Kettering CC 25:21:00 Male Vet
52 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:21:00 Female Junior
54 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 25:33:00 Male Senior
55 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 25:36:00 Male Vet
56 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 25:38:00 Male Vet
57 David Cordner Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:39:00 Male Vet
58 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 25:42:00 Female Vet
59 Jennifer Andrews 1904RT 25:47:00 Female Vet
60 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 26:00:00 Male Vet
61 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC 26:26:00 Male Vet
62 Wayne Marks Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:27:00 Male Vet
63 Sally Withey Team Swift 26:41:00 Female Vet
64 Catrin Brown Cycle Specific 26:42:00 Female Vet
65 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:56:00 Female Vet
66 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 27:11:00 Male Vet
67 Sarah Johnson CC Sudbury 29:10:00 Female Vet
68 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC 29:35:00 Male Juvenile
69 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 31:15:00 Male Vet
70 John Shellard Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 33:19:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Lauren Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:38 Female Senior
1 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:38 Male Vet
2 Mark Fraser citycyclecentre 24:29:00 Male Vet
2 Anna Fraser CC Ashwell 24:29:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands