Jason Bouttell fastest in Essex Roads CC Sporting 24 mile time trial on Sunday (August 9) near Colchester; Jennifer George fastest female
Result: Essex Roads CC Sporting 24
1 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 49:57:00 Male Senior
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT 52:15:00 Male Senior
3 Jack Mills Maldon & District CC 52:47:00 Male Senior
4 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC 52:50:00 Male Senior
5 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC 53:11:00 Male Senior
6 David Harding Chelmer CC 53:35:00 Male Senior
7 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 54:00:00 Male Senior
8 Ben Stowe Arctic Aircon RT 54:22:00 Male Senior
9 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active 54:44:00 Male Junior
10 James Sale Eagle Road Club 55:12:00 Male Senior
11 David Pennington Southend Wheelers 55:59:00 Male Senior
12 Stuart Weatherley TPH Racing 56:28:00 Male Senior
13 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 56:32:00 Male Vet
14 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill 57:03:00 Male Vet
15 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 57:12:00 Male Vet
15 Jennifer George MEMORIAL – SANTOS 57:12:00 Female Senior
17 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC 57:13:00 Male Vet
18 Michael Schofield Bishop’s Stortford CC 57:15:00 Male Vet
19 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 57:21:00 Male Vet
20 Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC 57:25:00 Male Vet
21 Daniel Price North Essex Velo 57:33:00 Male Senior
21 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 57:33:00 Male Vet
23 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 57:35:00 Male Senior
24 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:54:00 Male Vet
25 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 58:19:00 Male Vet
26 Adrian Tovey Maldon & District CC 58:20:00 Male Vet
27 Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC 58:38:00 Male Vet
28 Mark Lloyd Colchester Rovers CC 59:22:00 Male Vet
29 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 59:31:00 Female Vet
29 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC 59:31:00 Male Vet
31 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC 59:39:00 Female Senior
32 Mark Edmonds Shaftesbury CC 59:42:00 Male Vet
33 Mark McGee Maldon & District CC 01:01:20 Male Vet
34 Dan Foster 3T-RACING 01:01:24 Male Vet
35 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:02:55 Male Espoir
36 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC 01:03:48 Male Vet
37 Jennie Page Southend Wheelers 01:05:22 Female Vet
38 Simon Constable Basildon CC 01:05:44 Male Vet
39 Andrew Merchant Southend Wheelers 01:06:01 Male Vet
40 Francesca Chilvers Maldon & District CC 01:06:19 Female Senior
41 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:06:43 Male Vet
42 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:06:53 Male Vet
43 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC 01:08:10 Male Vet
44 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:08:12 Male Vet
45 Chris Cantwell West Suffolk Wheelers 01:09:06 Male Vet
46 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 01:15:34 Male Vet
47 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC 01:19:07 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth CC 01:00:23 Male Junior
2 James Chalklen Eagle Road Club 01:04:24 Male Junior
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch