Jonathan Shubert fastest in the Cheltenham & County TT Series on August 6; Ellie Mackman was fastest woman
Result: Cheltenham & County TT Series
1. Jonathan Shubert, Arctic RC 20:021
2. Sean Townsend, Gloucester City CC 20:34
3. Harry Walton, Cheltenham & County CC 21:011
4. Ben Stockdale, Cotswold Cycles 21:21
5. Wayne Mayer, Gloucester City CC 21:53
6. Dan Letherbarrow, Cheltenham & County CC 21:54
7. Josh Diesel, AB Performance 22:02
8. Alexander Jones, (CC-CC Day Member) 22:04
9. Alex Harris, NCCC 22:12
10. Mike Skidmore, Cheltenham & County CC 22:22
11. Louis Bombroff, Nopinz 22:24
12. Henry James, (CC-CC Day Member) 22:37
13. Dave Finn, Cheltenham & County CC 22:43
14. Daryl Stroud, Gloucester City CC 23:12
15. Graham Wilson, Cheltenham & County CC 23:13
16. G.Brookhouse, VC Montpellier 23:22
17. Gary Rickards, Cheltenham & County CC 23:24
18. Henry Eve, Cotswold Cycles 23:28
18. Jonny Rawlings, (CC-CC Day Member) 23:28
20. Stuart Harvey, Cheltenham & County CC 23:30
21. Paul Winstone, Velo Vitesse 23:35
22. Philip Wooldrige, Audax UK 23:40
23. Mathhew Hill, Gloucester City CC 23:41
24. Ellie Mackman, Cheltenham & County CC Senior Female 23:43
25. David Nield, Velo Vitesse 23:44
26. Lindsey Lyes, Velo Vitesse Senior Female 23:46
27. Roger Whittle, Gloucester City CC 23:49
28. Tara Grosvenor, Velo Vitesse Senior Female 23:52
29. Andrew Simkins, Echelon Cycles 24:09
29. Julian Bullas, Cheltenham & County CC 24:09
31. Mark Warren, Echelon Cycles 24:13
32. Sheldon Fry, (CC-CC Day Member) 24:41
33. Neil Dooley, Cheltenham & County CC 25:35
34. Steve Linton, (CC-CC Day Member) 25:36
35. Vickie Wilkinson, Velo Vitesse Veteran Female 25:45
36. Petra Vymetalova, (CC-CC Day Member) Senior Female 25:58
37. Marianne Day, (CC-CC Day Member)Senior Female 26:02
37. Adam Hockaday, Tri Team Gloucester 26:02
39. Graham Steer, Cheltenham & County CC 26:31
40. Naomi Eaton, (CC-CC Day Member) Senior Female 26:35
41. Holly Dorrick, (CC-CC Day Member) Senior Female 26:45
42. Amber Bullingham, (CC-CC Day Member) Senior Female 27:09
43. Nigel Baker, (CC-CC Day Member) 28:13
44. Elizabeth Afseth, Cheltenham & County CC Veteran Female 28:27
45. Arja Scarsbrook, Echelon Cycles Veteran Female 28:59
46. John Tompkins, Cheltenham & County CC 29:07
47. Rachel Green, Cheltenham & County CC Veteran Female 30:04
48. Rob Millar, Cheltenham & County CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch