Jonathan Schubert fastest in the Oxonian Club 25 mile time trial on August 5th; Laura Pittard fastest woman
Result: Oxonian Club 25m TT
1 Jonathan Schubert Day Members 51:23:00
2 Tony Turner Oxonian 2nd Claim 53:58:00
3 Dan Blake Oxonian CC 55:14:00
4 David Holland Oxonian 2nd Claim 55:38:00
5 Graham Winstone Oxonian CC 56:03:00
6 James Lloyd JRC Shutt Ridley 56:12:00
7 Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 56:22:00
8 Russell Kingston Oxonian CC 56:26:00
9 James Pittard Day Members 57:20:00
10 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 57:32:00
11 David Reddy Oxonian CC 58:02:00
12 Oliver Ashley Day Members 59:16:00
13 Laura Pittard Day Members 01:01:56
14 Andy Watt MidOxon CRT 01:02:02
15 Steve Parfitt Oxonian CC 01:02:58
16 Richard Young Day Members 01:03:46
17 Simon Wareing Oxonian CC 01:03:47
18 Rebekah Nash Day Members 01:05:18
19 Ales Kozumplik Oxonian CC 01:05:23
20 Emma Bexson Oxonian 2nd Claim 01:06:11
21 Alastair Nash Day Members 1:06:17 RB
22 Kim Pickett Day Members 01:06:49
23 Neil Druce Day Members 01:07:18
24 Pete Saunders Oxonian CC 01:07:27
25 Gary Rogers Day Members 1:08:06 RB
26 Philip Fowler Oxonian CC 01:08:13
27 Alex Fraser Day Members 1:08:57 RB
28 Ian Radburn Oxonian CC 01:09:02
29 Steve Legge Oxonian CC 01:10:40
30 David Hanson Oxonian CC 01:11:15
31 Sam Upton Oxonian CC 1:11:30 RB
32 Emma McDermott Oxonian CC 01:12:29
33 Tracy Makin Oxonian CC 01:13:03
34 Vicki Selby Day Members 1:13:37 RB
35 Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC 01:15:17
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team