James Ashcroft and Red Walters the winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre om August 12
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
E/1/2/3/J/W RACE 1:3
1st Red WALTERS E Black Cyclists Network
2nd Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
3rd James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
4th Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
5th Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
6th Iwan JONES 2 Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
7th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
8th Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
9th Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
10th Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Team
11th Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
12th Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
13th Matthew PUDDICK 3 Portsmouth North End CC
14th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
15th Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
16th Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
17th Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
18th Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
…. continued after the advert.
E/1/2/3/J/W RACE 2:3
1st Red WALTERS E Black Cyclists Network
2nd Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
3rd James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
4th Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
5th Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
6th Iwan JONES 2 Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
7th Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
8th Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Team
9th Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
10th Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
11th Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
12th Matthew PUDDICK 3 Portsmouth North End CC
13th Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
14th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
15th Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
16th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
17th Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
18th Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
E/1/2/3/J/W RACE 3:3
1st James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd Red WALTERS E Black Cyclists Network
3rd Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
4th Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
5th Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
6th Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
7th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
8th Iwan JONES 2 Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
9th Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
10th Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
11th Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
12th Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Team
13th Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
14th Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
15th Matthew PUDDICK 3 Portsmouth North End CC
16th Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
17th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
18th Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands