Alexander Royle fastest (59.54) for the Wigan Wheelers 30 mile Time Trial on Sunday on the Levens course; Erica Booth fastest female
Result: Wigan Whs 30m TT
1 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 59:54:00 Male Senior
2 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 01:01:12 Male Vet
3 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 01:01:49 Male Senior
4 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:02:00 Male Senior
5 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 01:02:13 Male Vet
6 Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 01:03:26 Male Junior
7 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing 01:03:50 Male Vet
8 Lloyd Wise Bikestrong-KTM 01:04:18 Male Espoir
9 Thomas Clough Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:04:48 Male Senior
10 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 01:05:03 Male Senior
11 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club 01:05:22 Male Senior
12 Adam Taylor Wigan Whs CC 01:06:01 Male Senior
13 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling 01:06:03 Male Vet
14 Dan Small Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 01:06:47 Male Senior
15 John Fiddies Team Lusso 01:06:58 Male Vet
16 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 01:07:41 Male Vet
17 Thomas Minns Fylde coasters cycling club 01:07:45 Male Senior
18 Dan Prescott Wigan Whs CC 01:07:50 Male Vet
19 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:07:53 Male Vet
20 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:07:59 Male Vet
21 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 01:08:04 Male Vet
22 Paul Julien Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:08:12 Male Vet
23 Karl Smith Richard Bott Racing 01:08:27 Male Vet
24 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 01:09:08 Male Vet
25 David Berry Wigan Whs CC 01:09:28 Male Senior
26 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 01:09:32 Female Vet
27 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:09:46 Male Vet
28 Ian Aguilar Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:09:48 Male Senior
29 Tony Workman Team Lusso 01:09:56 Male Vet
30 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club 01:10:11 Male Vet
31 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 01:11:44 Male Vet
32 Roy Nield Lancashire RC 01:12:05 Male Vet
33 Mark Bleasdale Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:12:06 Male Vet
34 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club 01:12:11 Male Vet
35 Mark Rigby Wigan Whs CC 01:12:14 Male Senior
36 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC 01:12:15 Male Vet
37 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 01:14:45 Male Vet
38 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:14:51 Male Vet
39 Sean Spillane Wigan Whs CC 01:15:18 Male Vet
40 Neil Taylor Wigan Whs CC 01:17:22 Male Vet
41 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 01:17:28 Male Vet
42 Emma Houterman North Lancashire Road Club 01:18:28 Female Senior
43 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 01:18:55 Female Vet
44 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 01:18:58 Female Vet
45 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 01:19:39 Male Vet
46 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 01:19:45 Female Vet
47 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 01:20:05 Male Vet
48 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC 01:20:15 Male Vet
49 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 01:21:10 Female Vet
50 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:21:31 Female Vet
51 Philip Thornthwaite Wigan Whs CC 01:21:41 Male Vet
52 Steve McQuade Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:22:58 Male Vet
53 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:24:38 Male Vet
54 John Leach Rossendale RC 01:28:22 Male Vet
55 Alexander Munro SVTTA 01:35:09 Male Vet
56 Peter Traynor Wigan Whs CC 01:35:24 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique