James Ashcroft a triple winner at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on the 26th of August at the Mountbatten Centre
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
E/1/2/3/J/W RACE 1:3
1st James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd Jordon GILES 2 Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL J3 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
4th Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
5th Oliver HURDLE 3 Southampton University Road Club
6th Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
8th Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
9th David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
10th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
11th Carl FIFORD 3 Islington CC
12th Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
13th Seb OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
14th Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
15th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
16th Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Team
17th Frazer DOUGLAS 3 VC Meudon
18th Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19th Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
20th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
… continued after the advert.
E/1/2/3/J/W
1st James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
3rd Jordon GILES 2 Southampton University Road Club
4th Jacob SCHNABEL J3 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
5th Oliver HURDLE 3 Southampton University Road Club
6th Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
8th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9th Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
10th Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
11th Seb OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
12th Carl FIFORD 3 Islington CC
13th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
14th Frazer DOUGLAS 3 VC Meudon
15th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
16th Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
17th Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
18th Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Team
19th Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
E/1/2/3/J/W
1st James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL J3 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
4th David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
5th Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
6th Oliver HURDLE 3 Southampton University Road Club
7th Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
8th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9th Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Hargroves Race Team
10th Carl FIFORD 3 Islington CC
11th Seb OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
12th Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
13th Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
15th Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
16th Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
17th Jordon GILES 2 Southampton University Road Club
18th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
19th Frazer DOUGLAS 3 VC Meudon
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique