Emily Meakin was fastest in the CTT 10 mile TT Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles. Alex Clay was second and Kimberley Morrison third
CTT 10 mile TT Championship
1 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:45 Female Senior
2 Alex Clay The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:57 Female Senior
3 Kimberley Morrison DRAG2ZERO 21:12 Female Senior
4 Francesca Hall Team Boompods 21:24 Female Senior
5 Joanna Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching 21:37 Female Senior
6 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:40 Female Senior
7 Jennifer George MEMORIAL – SANTOS 21:47 Female Senior
7 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 21:47 Female Senior
9 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com 21:48 Female Senior
10 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 21:49 Female Senior
11 Mathilde Pauls 1904RT 21:57 Female Senior
12 Anneleen Bosma Bianchi Dama 22:03 Female Senior
12 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 22:03 Female Senior
14 Elizabeth Bennett Drops Cycling 22:07 Female Espoir
15 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin 22:12 Female Senior
16 Brit Tate Team Bottrill 22:13 Female Senior
17 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 22:24 Female Vet
18 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 22:28 Female Vet
19 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 22:29 Female Vet
20 Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN 22:31 Female Senior
20 Sally Turner trainSharp 22:31 Female Vet
22 Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry Tetbury Velos 22:36 Female Senior
23 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 22:38 Female Espoir
24 Hazel MacLeod Lanark Race Team 22:42 Female Senior
25 Christina Wiejak Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 22:44 Female Senior
26 Anya Tamplin URDT 22:46 Female Espoir
27 Laura Pittard Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:49 Female Senior
28 Sophie Lankford Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:07 Female Senior
29 Caitlin Peters Torelli 23:08 Female Espoir
30 Jo Buckland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:09 Female Vet
30 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles 23:09 Female Espoir
32 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 23:13 Female Senior
32 Gabriella Homer Team Boompods 23:13 Female Espoir
34 Amy Marks Team LDN 23:15 Female Senior
34 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL 23:15 Female Senior
36 Claire Emons Newbury RC 23:22 Female Vet
37 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 23:26 Female Vet
38 Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors CC 23:28 Female Vet
39 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC 23:30 Female Senior
40 Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama 23:33 Female Espoir
41 Denise Burrows AeroCoach 23:39 Female Vet
42 Lydia Watts Liv AWOL 23:46 Female Espoir
43 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 23:52 Female Vet
44 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 24:01:00 Female Vet
45 Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods 24:02:00 Female Espoir
46 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 24:09:00 Female Senior
47 Rebekah Nash Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 24:11:00 Female Espoir
48 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 24:17:00 Female Espoir
49 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 24:19:00 Female Vet
49 Toni Wilkes Project 51 24:19:00 Female Espoir
51 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 24:37:00 Female Vet
52 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 24:39:00 Female Senior
53 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:47:00 Female Vet
54 Hannah Mattinson Exeter Triathlon Club 24:49:00 Female Senior
55 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC 25:04:00 Female Vet
56 Ria Mobbs Peaks Sports Racing 25:07:00 Female Espoir
57 Sarah Short QN Racing 25:10:00 Female Vet
58 Jill McKinnon Kenilworth Wheelers 25:15:00 Female Vet
59 Verity Atkins Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 26:16:00 Female Espoir
60 Verity Miles Velo Club Long Eaton 26:17:00 Female Vet
61 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 27:16:00 Female Vet
62 Sarah Edwards Newbury Velo 29:49:00 Female Vet
63 Karen Stuart-Smith Bicester Millennium CC 31:44:00 Female Vet
…. continued after the advert.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)