Sam Tillett fastest in the Kinetic-One Castle Combe Summer TT Series on September 2; Claire Weston fastest woman
Result: Kinetic-One Castle Combe Summer TT Series
1 Samuel TILLETT 21:27.8 Sen
2 Andy HOSKINS 21:51.9 Vet40
3 Tom SHARP 21:57.8 Sen
4 Steve SAYER 22:05.9 Sen
5 Elliot LASSITER 22:06.6 Sen
6 Mark HILLIER 22:20.4 Vet40
7 Billy Dyer 22:48.8 Vet50
8 Garry HODGES 22:57.3 Vet40
9 Richard BASHFORD 23:08.8 Vet40
10 George CREASEY 23:18.7 Sen
11 Ollie BOARER 23:25.3 Youth
12 Wayne WILLIAMS 23:27.1 Sen
13 Ben LOXTON 23:34.7 Sen
14 Mick DANIELS 23:43.3 Vet40
15 Max MARSHMAN 23:45.6 Junior
16 Claire WESTON 23:48.6 Sen
17 Max BARNETT 23:48.8 Junior
18 Chris MAXWELL 23:52.8 Vet40
19 Ian MOORE 24:00.2 Vet50
20 Chris BRITTEN 24:01.3 Vet40
21 Bryan VAUGHAN 24:04.1 Vet50
22 Maria POWELL 24:05.9 Vet50
23 Jeremy TILEY 24:07.2 Vet40
24 Trevor BATEY 24:09.8 Vet40
25 Alan ALLCOCK 24:12.1 Vet60
26 Max HINDS 24:14.9 Youth
27 Bairbre DOYLE 24:35.4 Sen
28 Mike ANDERSON 24:36.7 Vet60
29 Alan PRICE 24:45.3 Vet50
30 Lucy LEE 25:04.5 Sen
31 Paul ROGOLL 25:14.7 Vet60
32 Jason HANSON 25:26.5 Sen
33 Marc BEALES 25:57.5 Sen
34 Simon JAMES 25:59.8 Vet50
35 Stu James 26:20.1 Vet50
36 Stephen CLARK 26:23.1 Vet60
37 Neil HIGGS 26:31.4 Vet50
38 James VAUGHAN 26:59.1 Junior
39 Ben JAMES 27:01.8 Sen
40 Sean PARKER 27:35.7 Sen
41 Ian BARNETT 28:00.3 Vet50
42 Anne CLARK 28:06.9 Vet60
43 John DOBSON 28:15.9 Vet50
44 Kim LASSITER 28:18.2 Vet50
45 David PRICE 28:25.1 Vet60
46 Esther FRAWLEY 29:36.2 Junior
47 Ann HAYWOOD 30:02.1 Vet40
48 John MILKINS 30:12.0 Vet70+
49 Bob SYMONS 32:19.0 Vet60
50 Abigail JONES 32:27.1 Sen
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique