Matthew Malone fastest (19.39) in the Race Rapid Mallory Park Time Trial on September 3rd (provisional)
Result: Race Rapid Mallory Park TT
Provisional
1 Matthew Malone 19:39.5
2 Alexander Pritchard Aerolab Award wheelz 19:39.6
3 Jacob Bush 19:59.7
4 Alex Galpin 20:08.2
5 Luke Pollard 20:18.5
6 James Richards Aerolab Award wheelz 20:30.5
7 Dan Galpin 20:41.9
8 Dean Callister 20:55.4
9 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid 20:55.4
10 James Ison Melton Olympic 21:08.9
11 Lucas Jowett 21:18.1
12 Callum Twelves 21:21.9
13 Simon Law 21:27.2
14 Oliver Cole HUUB Ribble 21:37.4
15 Mike Twelves 21:39.4
16 ??? 21:43.8
17 ??? 22:17.7
18 Ed Tarelli 22:20.3
19 Ben Mackinson Apache Brave 22:30.2
20 Mark Pritchard 22:33.7
21 James Fox 22:54.5
22 Jonathan Durnin 23:02.5
23 Nicos Antippa Nottingham Uni 23:07.7
24 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 23:13.3
25 Graeme Donnell 23:16.9
26 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae 23:18.4
27 Duncan Shorthose 23:22.8
28 David Angliss 23:24.4
29 Dan Taylor RaceHub 23:24.5
30 Toby Bush 23:26.2
31 Tom Hill Coalville Wheelers 23:27.0
32 Ryan Williams 23:55.9
33 Simon Maddox RaceHub 24:00.0
34 Jack Pinchin 24:00.3
35 Jack Harrison 24:07.7
36 Hudson Hendry 24:08.8
37 Dean Clarke 24:16.3
38 Thomas Ison Hinckley 24:16.4
39 David Lawrie 1485 24:20.3
40 Stephen Sewell 24:25.1
41 ??? 24:26.9
42 Gary Ison 24:33.7
43 ??? 24:44.4
44 Jef Outhwaite 24:50.8
45 ??? 24:54.9
46 Stephen Fox 25:00.2
47 Rob Carvell 25:02.4
48 ??? 25:05.3
49 Andy Mascia 25:24.5
50 Marc Fairclough 25:25.3
51 Juri Reidenbach LFCC 25:49.6
52 Oliver Sewell 25:55.1
53 Martin Shepherd 26:04.0
54 Paolo Coppo 26:06.4
55 Helen Talbot Nuneaton 26:10.0
56 Verity Miles 26:23.6
57 Matthew Finch 26:33.8
58 Sally Maitland Beeston CC 26:43.1
59 Zoe Barker LRC 26:52.9
60 Simon Horner 27:04.7
61 Zoe Parker 27:34.2
62 Daniel Ward Cycle Division 27:55.7
63 Keith Noronha 28:04.1
64 Phil Galpin 28:07.0
65 Taryn Ward Coalville Wheelers 28:07.3
66 ??? 28:12.9
67 David Barry 30:01.0
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
…. continued after the advert.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch