Tom Bell the only rider under 3 minutes as he wins Ilkeston CC’s Holly Lane Hill Climb ahead of Adam Kenway (Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK), Mary Wilkinson was fastest woman
Result: Holly Lane Hill Climb
1 Tom Bell Senior High North Performance 00:02:59
2 Adam Kenway Senior Vitus Pro Cycling 00:03:02
3 Andy Nichols Senior Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:03:05
4 Kirk Vickers Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 03.13
5 Leon Wright Senior RaceHub 00:03:14
6 Craig Rogers Esp Cambridge University CC 00:03:15
7 Jonathan Morris Senior Aerocoach 00:03:20
8 Calum Brown Senior Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:03:24
9 David Fellows Senior Solihull CC 00:03:24
10 Luke Hind Esp Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:03:26
11 Robert Rogers Senior Loughbrough Student Cycling Club 00:03:26
12 Darrell Clarke Vet Ilkeston CC 00:03:27
13 James King Senior OVB 00:03:28
14 Ricki Ellison Senior CC Giro 00:03:30
15 Tom Parsons Senior Bolsover & District CC 00:03:32
16 Rick Bailey Senior Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:03:33
17 Gerard Henry Esp University of Warwick Triathlon and Road Cycling Club 00:03:35
18 Kieran Smith Jun Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:03:35
19 Martyn Stewart Senior East Lancashire RC 00:03:39
20 Hamish McDougall Senior Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:03:39
21 Tom Hazelton Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:03:41
22 Kit Buchanan Senior Solihull CC 00:03:42
23 Patrick Casey Juv Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:03:43
24 Matt Lawton Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:03:43
25 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Senior OVB 00:03:46
26 Oliver Smee Senior Ilkeston CC 00:03:48
27 Will Beech Esp Beeston CC 00:03:48
28 Ryan Williams Juv Beeston CC 00:03:49
29 James Byatt Senior Ilkeston CC 00:03:52
30 Adam Millington Esp Team PB Performace 00:03:55
31 Oliver Smyth Jun Macclesfield Wheelers 00:03:56
32 Mary Wilkinson Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:03:57
33 Tobias Edwards Esp Team Lifting Gear Products / Cycles in Motion 00:04:00
34 Daniel Emery Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:04:02
35 ChristopherPeach Senior Ilkeston CC 00:04:04
36 Alan Royle Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:04:04
37 Darren Miller Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:04:07
38 Zoe Langham Esp Beeston CC 00:04:07
39 Rebecca Richardson Senior Team Brother UK 00:04:08
40 Ash Miles Vet CC Giro 00:04:08
41 Mark Shepherd Vet Sportstest RT 00:04:09
42 Graham Martin Vet Banbury Star Cyclists Club 00:04:11
43 Becky Hair Senior Magspeed Racing 00:04:12
44 Tom Monkhouse Juv Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 00:04:17
45 John Hind Vet Bolsover & District CC 00:04:21
46 Tim Glenie Vet Ilkeston CC 00:04:21
47 Russell Jelly Vet Mapperley CC 00:04:21
48 Callum Jones Juv Ilkeston CC 00:04:25
49 Sam Amps Senior Beeston CC 00:04:26
49 Barry McDonald Vet 3T-Racing 00:04:26
50 Chris Kaye Vet Ilkeston CC 00:04:26
51 Bhima Bowden Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:04:28
52 John Flanagan Vet Moonglu CC 00:04:30
53 George Griffin Jun JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:04:31
54 Simon Hale Vet Ilkeston CC 00:04:32
55 Chris Ward Senior Eat Plants not Pigs CC 00:04:35
56 Harry Thompson Senior Leicestershire RC 00:04:36
57 Laurie Stobbs Vet Ilkeston CC 00:04:37
58 Daniel Ward Senior SNCC 00:04:40
59 Thomas Prince Juv Ilkeston CC 00:04:41
60 Matthew Calvert Juv Matlock CC 00:04:42
61 Peter Grant Vet Velo Club Bridgford 04:42
62 Owen Prince Juv Velo Clun Long Eaton 00:04:45
63 Robert Sansby Senior Leicestershire RC 00:04:46
64 Daniel Farrand Vet Bolsover & District CC 00:04:51
65 Nicola Soden Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:04:53
66 Rebecca Lineker Senior SNCC 00:04:53
67 Nick Burton Vet Newark Castle CC 00:04:53
68 Richard Stoodley Vet Truesapian 00:04:57
69 Melissa Denman Senior Ilkeston CC 00:04:59
70 Elliot Sleath Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:05:05
71 Noah Starbuck Juv Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:05:15
72 Phillip Evans Senior Beeston CC 00:05:17
73 Evie Hartley Juv Ilkeston CC 00:05:30
74 Hannah Wibberley Senior Ilkeston CC 00:06:00
75 Sonia Insley Vet Bolsover & District CC 00:06:11
76 Andrew Prince Vet Ilkeston CC 00:06:58
77 Dave Nunn Vet Ilkeston CC 08:03:00
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch